Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Phoenix Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Phoenix ColorCommunity32770752092018-03-21
ShoppingPhoenix Color4346198832017-12-21
ArtsPhoenix Color1832904232018-01-17
BusinessPhoenix Color3831456652018-04-02
HalloweenEntertainment2227293472014-09-30
EntertainmentPhoenix Color2224574402018-01-17
RestaurantsEntertainment6424184192018-03-27
RecreationPhoenix Color2023923652017-12-01
AutomotiveBusiness1623923422018-01-12
InformationPhoenix Color1922574102018-04-16
Blogs & Home PagesInformation2122493842018-04-19
MusicArts1121883152018-01-21
TravelPhoenix Color921723412016-03-07
HealthPhoenix Color3321374632018-04-04
CyclingRecreation1521334122013-12-25
LodgingTravel1921163412016-05-16
ApparelShopping4020574092018-03-30
DirectoriesInformation920383472014-04-08
FoodShopping1620032962017-11-14
ShoesApparel2819684132017-09-17
AuctionsShopping1219674172017-12-04
FitnessRecreation619593452018-04-16
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2219053442018-01-19
ArtistsArts118853312017-12-01
AgricultureBusiness518603282018-03-24
FinanceBusiness1618433312018-03-21
Senior CareHealth1218282792018-04-02
SportsRecreation1617752742018-04-19
Sporting GoodsShopping1617733382014-05-21
CollegeLearning1317444182017-12-04
GolfRecreation5217334252017-10-20
MoviesEntertainment517312842012-05-31
Home & GardenShopping2317183732018-04-19
MOBIDirectories116942592011-01-22
SoccerSports3416843762014-01-25
DancingEntertainment516623472012-05-15
ArchitectureArts1316273742014-04-07
NewsInformation1915853502018-02-01
TheatreArts615662942017-08-03
CommunityInformation2815653312018-04-02
ScoutingRecreation2215423392017-12-01
SpiritualInformation3215392742018-03-24
LibrariesInformation715342472011-09-07
LawyersLegal315002832013-09-10
RunningRecreation1214312822014-06-21
GalleriesArts314272492014-03-24
InternetBusiness1514193612017-11-02
CostumesApparel414052712013-10-11
CraftsArts713953842017-11-11
PoliticsInformation813612452018-03-15
EmploymentBusiness913603062018-01-27
Office SuppliesShopping513582572013-10-23
PhotographyArts1113292662017-11-20
Pet StoresShopping913274152017-04-14
PrintingOffice Supplies713192512013-02-15
CalvarySpiritual1513082812012-01-13
MarketingBusiness1412612982018-01-26
Car RentalsAutomotive1312412832014-08-29
AnimalAgriculture1412392682018-01-14
FootballSports412312422013-07-28
Bike ShopsSporting Goods812302572017-12-01
Health and BeautyShopping712182822018-01-20
Extended StayLodging811882262018-02-09
Real EstateBusiness1411762992018-03-16
Bakeries and DelisRestaurants611722512018-01-13
ApartmentsReal Estate5911633132018-02-05
PizzaRestaurants2211633822018-03-25
GovernmentInformation3511562672018-04-01
ResortsLodging1711443042016-03-04
BasketballSports411152332012-11-19
Political PartiesPolitics511062582017-11-07
ElectronicsOffice Supplies811022742017-09-27
AccountingFinance510942432014-03-12
LegalBusiness310932872012-01-03
TelevisionEntertainment1810923012015-10-20
LearningInformation1310752822018-03-20
PickleballRecreation1110432422012-04-08
Condos/DevelopmentsReal Estate49942302017-10-14
VisionHealth69533252018-03-06
Hardware StoresHome & Garden129312632018-04-03
JewishSpiritual199251992012-02-29
JewelryApparel89133052017-12-24
Photo BlogsBlogs & Home Pages18842322017-11-05
Rotary ClubsCommunity118452582016-06-13
MallsShopping338422502017-12-13
PhotographersBusiness38372212018-04-15
ToastmastersCommunity148162352016-07-08
Thrift / Swap MeetsShopping77812572018-01-10
Moving and StorageBusiness107662772018-03-22
Auto PartsAutomotive77462762017-11-12
Auto DealersAutomotive377262802018-03-21
EpiscopalSpiritual296833022014-11-30
PreschoolLearning45912502018-01-25
ConstructionBusiness105023042018-03-27
CatholicSpiritual204602742018-04-19
Catholic SchoolsLearning274022412015-10-10
BookstoresShopping33282016-07-04
Bed and BreakfastLodging82862162016-03-18
KidsCommunity31992018-03-21
Escape RoomsEntertainment271982018-01-17
Fast FoodsRestaurants261772018-04-02
Blood DonationsHealth81422017-12-11
Food BanksCommunity271412018-01-21
Musical InstrumentsShopping71322017-10-21
HospitalsHealth81222018-01-10
Grocery StoresFood51182017-11-29
DentalHealth2117-29392018-01-07
BanksFinance31162017-11-15
LutheranSpiritual161082017-09-18
Property ManagementReal Estate21072017-10-17
Commercial RealtyReal Estate394-20422018-01-03
Radio StationsEntertainment11482018-03-17
InsuranceFinance2322018-03-21
RV and CampingTravel3182018-04-02
Grand Total165417350730759 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1654 [3] => 173507 [4] => 30759 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 343 old links which is 17.18% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 167, Page Views: 83106, Average: 497.641
Page Hits Hits63313
In summary: The primary directory has 1654 links in 115 categories with a total of 173,507 views. That is an average of 1,508.76 page views per category or 104.90 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 315 active pages and over 256,613 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.