Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Phoenix Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Phoenix ColorCommunity348235257372018-03-21
ShoppingPhoenix Color44880750712020-10-11
BusinessPhoenix Color38583933592019-11-25
ArtsPhoenix Color18535224852021-09-24
DiningEntertainment83534033412022-03-27
HealthPhoenix Color38474330692020-02-29
ApparelShopping47451528672019-11-04
EntertainmentPhoenix Color27430322862019-02-26
AutomotiveBusiness23411220622021-10-26
ShoesApparel29410925542018-10-15
Home & GardenShopping36408027352020-03-03
HalloweenEntertainment22401516332014-09-30
RecreationPhoenix Color25400019732019-09-07
GolfRecreation51391926112017-10-20
Blogs & Home PagesInformation31387120062019-02-04
FitnessRecreation13385022362019-10-28
TravelPhoenix Color9383620052019-10-19
LodgingTravel19382220472016-05-16
AuctionsShopping11378022302017-12-04
InformationPhoenix Color19377119242018-04-16
CyclingRecreation15361118902013-12-25
FinanceBusiness21358220702020-06-25
DirectoriesInformation9349318022014-04-08
MusicArts11349316202018-01-21
Senior CareHealth20347719282019-12-01
Chamber of CommerceBusiness22346018992018-01-19
NewsInformation19344822132018-02-01
FoodShopping19335316462022-01-05
ArtistsArts3334117872021-09-24
AgricultureBusiness7327517432018-09-21
CollegeLearning13322418982017-12-04
CommunityInformation30317619422019-11-03
Real EstateBusiness16315422772018-11-08
Sporting GoodsShopping16312916942014-05-21
DancingEntertainment5312218072012-05-15
VisionHealth7310824802019-09-21
ArchitectureArts13310018472014-04-07
InternetBusiness13307120132019-10-05
ScoutingRecreation22302518222017-12-01
SportsRecreation16301815172018-04-19
CraftsArts7299019792017-11-11
SoccerSports34294016322014-01-25
MarketingBusiness16283518722019-09-05
SpiritualInformation35283115662019-07-18
MoviesEntertainment6282613792019-03-10
Auto DealersAutomotive38279023442019-11-06
Pet StoresShopping9270417922017-04-14
TheatreArts6269514232017-08-03
ApartmentsReal Estate78267118212019-11-13
EmploymentBusiness6266316092019-08-27
Health and BeautyShopping12264817122021-07-16
CostumesApparel4263515012013-10-11
MOBIDirectories1262811932011-01-22
LawyersLegal4261714002018-06-15
PoliticsInformation9258114652021-03-14
PizzaDining28256817872022-04-29
Car RentalsAutomotive16256516072019-10-15
Office SuppliesShopping5254114402013-10-23
ElectronicsOffice Supplies12253717092019-02-20
ResortsLodging21253616962019-09-16
AnimalAgriculture14252615552019-08-19
PrintingOffice Supplies7252414562013-02-15
LibrariesInformation7247911922011-09-07
Bike ShopsSporting Goods5246714942021-03-13
Extended StayLodging8246315012018-02-09
ConstructionBusiness19245622582020-03-09
PhotographyArts11244713842017-11-20
RunningRecreation12243412852014-06-21
GalleriesArts3241712392014-03-24
Bakeries and DelisDining12240114802019-10-31
JewelryApparel9236517572019-01-24
Moving and StorageBusiness13235818692019-02-08
AccountingFinance6233214812019-09-03
LearningInformation12232215292019-06-03
CalvarySpiritual15230512782012-01-13
FootballSports4226612772013-07-28
LegalBusiness5224214362019-10-17
TelevisionEntertainment19223614452018-08-20
Auto PartsAutomotive10223217622019-10-09
Hardware StoresHome & Garden16220515372020-09-25
Political PartiesPolitics5220413562017-11-07
MallsShopping33216415722017-12-13
GovernmentInformation35214812592018-04-01
Condos/DevelopmentsReal Estate5211213482019-09-12
BasketballSports4205211702012-11-19
PickleballRecreation11196911682012-04-08
Thrift / Swap MeetsShopping7196214382018-01-10
DentalHealth61940-11162019-11-09
PhotographersBusiness4192413082021-03-14
Escape RoomsEntertainment2618892017-10-04
Rotary ClubsCommunity11187312862016-06-13
Photo BlogsBlogs & Home Pages1186912172017-11-05
Blood DonationsHealth818082017-12-11
ToastmastersCommunity14180712262016-07-08
JewishSpiritual19180610802012-02-29
Fast FoodsDining3518052019-11-02
PreschoolLearning7166713262019-10-12
Food BanksCommunity2716542018-01-21
CleaningBusiness1216122018-08-06
EpiscopalSpiritual29159012092014-11-30
BookstoresShopping415472019-01-04
Property ManagementReal Estate615452018-09-22
RV and CampingTravel615282019-10-09
CatholicSpiritual20150913232018-04-19
HospitalsHealth1114922019-09-30
Grocery StoresFood614412018-09-08
Catholic SchoolsPrivate Schools27137412132015-10-10
BanksFinance413662018-07-13
Radio StationsEntertainment1212912018-07-24
KidsCommunity312762018-03-21
Commercial RealtyReal Estate81262-8742019-10-24
Bed and BreakfastLodging8124711772016-03-18
Air TravelTravel1211982019-05-20
Musical InstrumentsShopping711292017-10-21
Cosmetic SurgeryHealth411232019-10-28
InsuranceFinance411122019-08-29
AntiquesShopping210812018-12-25
LutheranSpiritual169642017-09-18
Restaurant SupplyDining39592018-09-21
Employment AgenciesEmployment119392019-09-19
Doctors & ClinicsHealth139212019-10-01
VeterinaryAnimal198812019-08-20
Auto BodyAutomotive38802019-08-19
CoinsAntiques128582019-01-24
Churches of ChristSpiritual198442019-07-18
Coffee ShopsDining48312021-11-11
EngineeeringTechnology38292019-10-05
Gas StationsAutomotive28262019-10-26
Human ResorucesEmployment Agencies38232019-11-17
TechnologyBusiness97662018-09-22
Private SchoolsLearning37612020-01-12
AdventistSpiritual25972020-01-14
Grand Total2002374292194954 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2002 [3] => 374292 [4] => 194954 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 366 old links which is 15.46% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 207, Page Views: 334639, Average: 1,616.614
Page Hits Hits267456
In summary: The primary directory has 2002 links in 133 categories with a total of 374,292 views. That is an average of 2,814.23 page views per category or 186.96 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 373 active pages and over 708,931 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.