Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Phoenix Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Phoenix ColorCommunity349973274752018-03-21
ShoppingPhoenix Color44921354772020-10-11
BusinessPhoenix Color38616936892019-11-25
DiningEntertainment83570437052022-03-27
ArtsPhoenix Color18553126642021-09-24
HealthPhoenix Color38506033862020-02-29
ApparelShopping47470830602019-11-04
EntertainmentPhoenix Color27449824812019-02-26
Home & GardenShopping36447731322020-03-03
AutomotiveBusiness23429522452021-10-26
ShoesApparel29428527302018-10-15
RecreationPhoenix Color25417121442019-09-07
HalloweenEntertainment22416217802014-09-30
LodgingTravel19409723222016-05-16
GolfRecreation51409327852017-10-20
Blogs & Home PagesInformation31406121962019-02-04
FitnessRecreation13405724432019-10-28
TravelPhoenix Color9400321722019-10-19
AuctionsShopping11399024402017-12-04
InformationPhoenix Color19393620892018-04-16
FinanceBusiness21380322912020-06-25
CyclingRecreation15377120502013-12-25
Senior CareHealth20367521262019-12-01
DirectoriesInformation9364719562014-04-08
MusicArts11363017572018-01-21
Chamber of CommerceBusiness22361920582018-01-19
NewsInformation19357523402018-02-01
FoodShopping19350818012022-01-05
ArtistsArts3348719332021-09-24
AgricultureBusiness7343519032018-09-21
CollegeLearning13340620802017-12-04
CommunityInformation30336221282019-11-03
Real EstateBusiness16335724802018-11-08
Sporting GoodsShopping16328018452014-05-21
ArchitectureArts13327320202014-04-07
DancingEntertainment5327119562012-05-15
VisionHealth7326226342019-09-21
InternetBusiness13324221842019-10-05
CraftsArts7314821372017-11-11
SportsRecreation16314116402018-04-19
ScoutingRecreation22311919162017-12-01
Auto DealersAutomotive38306826222019-11-06
SoccerSports34305517472014-01-25
MarketingBusiness16301420512019-09-05
SpiritualInformation35297717122019-07-18
MoviesEntertainment6295015032019-03-10
Pet StoresShopping9289819862017-04-14
ApartmentsReal Estate78287920292019-11-13
TheatreArts6283215602017-08-03
EmploymentBusiness6283217782019-08-27
Health and BeautyShopping12279418582021-07-16
CostumesApparel4277216382013-10-11
LawyersLegal4274815312018-06-15
MOBIDirectories1274013052011-01-22
ConstructionBusiness19273525372020-03-09
Car RentalsAutomotive16272217642019-10-15
PizzaDining28271519342022-04-29
ResortsLodging21271218722019-09-16
PoliticsInformation9270615902021-03-14
ElectronicsOffice Supplies13270418762022-11-10
Office SuppliesShopping5267615752013-10-23
AnimalAgriculture14265616852019-08-19
PrintingOffice Supplies7265415862013-02-15
Bike ShopsSporting Goods7262916562022-08-10
Extended StayLodging8259616342018-02-09
PhotographyArts11258415212017-11-20
LibrariesInformation7257612892011-09-07
RunningRecreation12255114022014-06-21
Bakeries and DelisDining12254916282019-10-31
Moving and StorageBusiness13253520462019-02-08
GalleriesArts3252313452014-03-24
JewelryApparel9250718992019-01-24
AccountingFinance6247216212019-09-03
LearningInformation12243216392019-06-03
CalvarySpiritual15243114042012-01-13
MallsShopping33239418022017-12-13
Auto PartsAutomotive10238619162019-10-09
TelevisionEntertainment19237215812018-08-20
LegalBusiness5237115652019-10-17
FootballSports4236513762013-07-28
Hardware StoresHome & Garden16236416962020-09-25
Political PartiesPolitics5230914612017-11-07
DentalHealth62271-7852019-11-09
GovernmentInformation35225813692018-04-01
Condos/DevelopmentsReal Estate5224314792019-09-12
BasketballSports4216212802012-11-19
Thrift / Swap MeetsShopping7208915652018-01-10
PickleballRecreation11207212712012-04-08
Escape RoomsEntertainment2620672017-10-04
PhotographersBusiness4205614402021-03-14
Blood DonationsHealth819902017-12-11
Photo BlogsBlogs & Home Pages1197513232017-11-05
Fast FoodsDining3519672019-11-02
Rotary ClubsCommunity11195813712016-06-13
ToastmastersCommunity14192213412016-07-08
CleaningBusiness1219012018-08-06
JewishSpiritual19190011742012-02-29
PreschoolLearning7179714562019-10-12
Food BanksCommunity2717752018-01-21
Property ManagementReal Estate616962018-09-22
EpiscopalSpiritual29169513142014-11-30
RV and CampingTravel616932019-10-09
BookstoresShopping416862019-01-04
HospitalsHealth1116322019-09-30
CatholicSpiritual20161314272018-04-19
Grocery StoresFood615852018-09-08
BanksFinance414952018-07-13
Catholic SchoolsPrivate Schools27147313122015-10-10
Radio StationsEntertainment1214172018-07-24
Commercial RealtyReal Estate81400-7362019-10-24
KidsCommunity313972018-03-21
Bed and BreakfastLodging8135812882016-03-18
Air TravelTravel1213532019-05-20
Cosmetic SurgeryHealth412872019-10-28
InsuranceFinance412442019-08-29
Musical InstrumentsShopping712312017-10-21
AntiquesShopping212122018-12-25
Employment AgenciesEmployment1110932019-09-19
Restaurant SupplyDining310872018-09-21
LutheranSpiritual1610682017-09-18
Doctors & ClinicsHealth1310612019-10-01
Auto BodyAutomotive310202019-08-19
VeterinaryAnimal1910152019-08-20
CoinsAntiques129792019-01-24
Churches of ChristSpiritual199642019-07-18
EngineeeringTechnology39552019-10-05
Coffee ShopsDining49552021-11-11
Gas StationsAutomotive29552019-10-26
Human ResorucesEmployment Agencies39322019-11-17
TechnologyBusiness98842018-09-22
Private SchoolsLearning38802020-01-12
AdventistSpiritual27112020-01-14
Grand Total2005396708212759 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2005 [3] => 396708 [4] => 212759 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 366 old links which is 15.44% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 208, Page Views: 370637, Average: 1,781.909
Page Hits Hits278374
In summary: The primary directory has 2005 links in 133 categories with a total of 396,708 views. That is an average of 2,982.77 page views per category or 197.86 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 374 active pages and over 767,345 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.