Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Phoenix Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Phoenix ColorCommunity22703045322011-01-17
ShoppingPhoenix Color4344727362017-12-21
ArtsPhoenix Color1831873202018-01-17
BusinessPhoenix Color3430255452018-01-25
HalloweenEntertainment2226442622014-09-30
EntertainmentPhoenix Color2523523352018-01-17
RestaurantsEntertainment6223343352018-02-07
RecreationPhoenix Color2023092822017-12-01
AutomotiveBusiness1622992492018-01-12
InformationPhoenix Color1821643172017-12-25
Blogs & Home PagesInformation1921552902018-02-09
MusicArts1121122392018-01-21
TravelPhoenix Color1020892582016-03-07
CyclingRecreation1520373162013-12-25
LodgingTravel1920272522016-05-16
HealthPhoenix Color3120273532018-01-21
ApparelShopping3819663182018-02-07
DirectoriesInformation1019582672014-04-30
FoodShopping1619302232017-11-14
ShoesApparel2818883332017-09-17
FitnessRecreation518742602016-05-29
AuctionsShopping1218713212017-12-04
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2218152542018-01-19
ArtistsArts117972432017-12-01
AgricultureBusiness417742422013-10-11
Senior CareHealth1017712222018-02-07
FinanceBusiness1517622502018-01-25
SportsRecreation1517112102014-07-20
Sporting GoodsShopping1616862512014-05-21
MoviesEntertainment516732262012-05-31
CollegeLearning1316563302017-12-04
GolfRecreation5216373292017-10-20
Home & GardenShopping2216342892017-12-18
MOBIDirectories116321972011-01-22
SoccerSports3416233152014-01-25
DancingEntertainment515792642012-05-15
ArchitectureArts1315312782014-04-07
NewsInformation1915222872018-02-01
TheatreArts614962242017-08-03
SpiritualInformation3114782132018-02-08
CommunityInformation2614782442017-12-01
ScoutingRecreation2214782752017-12-01
LibrariesInformation714771902011-09-07
LawyersLegal314382212013-09-10
RunningRecreation1213702212014-06-21
GalleriesArts313561782014-03-24
CostumesApparel413331992013-10-11
InternetBusiness1513302722017-11-02
PoliticsInformation713071912017-08-19
CraftsArts713062952017-11-11
Office SuppliesShopping512921912013-10-23
EmploymentBusiness912842302018-01-27
PhotographyArts1112571942017-11-20
Pet StoresShopping912503382017-04-14
PrintingOffice Supplies712461782013-02-15
CalvarySpiritual1512392122012-01-13
MarketingBusiness1411932302018-01-26
FootballSports411761872013-07-28
Car RentalsAutomotive1311662082014-08-29
AnimalAgriculture1411621912018-01-14
Bike ShopsSporting Goods811601872017-12-01
Health and BeautyShopping711502142018-01-20
Extended StayLodging811271652018-02-09
Bakeries and DelisRestaurants611071862018-01-13
Real EstateBusiness1311052282018-01-18
GovernmentInformation3410972082014-07-04
ApartmentsReal Estate5910892392018-02-05
PizzaRestaurants2110802992018-01-12
ResortsLodging1710572172016-03-04
BasketballSports410571752012-11-19
Political PartiesPolitics510421942017-11-07
ElectronicsOffice Supplies810332052017-09-27
LegalBusiness310292232012-01-03
AccountingFinance510271762014-03-12
TelevisionEntertainment1810172262015-10-20
LearningInformation1210092162017-11-02
PickleballRecreation119851842012-04-08
Condos/DevelopmentsReal Estate49371732017-10-14
VisionHealth58922642017-10-11
JewishSpiritual198811552012-02-29
Hardware StoresHome & Garden118521842018-01-12
JewelryApparel88382302017-12-24
Photo BlogsBlogs & Home Pages18271752017-11-05
Rotary ClubsCommunity117851982016-06-13
PhotographersBusiness27741582017-11-14
MallsShopping337731812017-12-13
ToastmastersCommunity147671862016-07-08
Thrift / Swap MeetsShopping77111872018-01-10
Moving and StorageBusiness96922032015-10-24
Auto PartsAutomotive76691992017-11-12
Auto DealersAutomotive366492032018-01-12
EpiscopalSpiritual296222412014-11-30
PreschoolLearning45371962018-01-25
ConstructionBusiness94232252018-01-23
CatholicSpiritual193922062017-09-17
Catholic SchoolsLearning273421812015-10-10
BookstoresShopping32392016-07-04
Bed and BreakfastLodging82261562016-03-18
KidsCommunity21392017-10-29
Escape RoomsEntertainment261142018-01-17
Fast FoodsRestaurants25972018-01-22
Food BanksCommunity27812018-01-21
Musical InstrumentsShopping7642017-10-21
LutheranSpiritual16622017-09-18
Blood DonationsHealth8612017-12-11
Property ManagementReal Estate2592017-10-17
Grocery StoresFood5522017-11-29
BanksFinance3502017-11-15
HospitalsHealth8402018-01-10
DentalHealth240-30162018-01-07
Commercial RealtyReal Estate332-21042018-01-03
Grand Total160416455522735 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1604 [3] => 164555 [4] => 22735 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 342 old links which is 17.57% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 158, Page Views: 73182, Average: 463.177
Page Hits Hits60502
In summary: The primary directory has 1604 links in 112 categories with a total of 164,555 views. That is an average of 1,469.24 page views per category or 102.59 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 303 active pages and over 237,737 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.