Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Phoenix Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Phoenix ColorCommunity335860133622018-03-21
ShoppingPhoenix Color43621024742019-10-15
ArtsPhoenix Color17403811712018-01-17
BusinessPhoenix Color38400015202019-11-25
DiningEntertainment82334113422019-11-22
HalloweenEntertainment2232608782014-09-30
ApparelShopping48325116032019-11-04
EntertainmentPhoenix Color27315111342019-02-26
AutomotiveBusiness2130209702020-02-25
HealthPhoenix Color38297913052020-02-29
RecreationPhoenix Color2529749472019-09-07
GolfRecreation51288815802017-10-20
Blogs & Home PagesInformation3028549892019-02-04
InformationPhoenix Color1928289812018-04-16
TravelPhoenix Color928079762019-10-19
CyclingRecreation15272110002013-12-25
ShoesApparel29270111462018-10-15
LodgingTravel1926899142016-05-16
AuctionsShopping11266811182017-12-04
FitnessRecreation13266110472019-10-28
MusicArts1126437702018-01-21
DirectoriesInformation926199282014-04-08
NewsInformation19259013552018-02-01
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2225139522018-01-19
ArtistsArts124418872017-12-01
FoodShopping1824417342018-09-21
AgricultureBusiness724038712018-09-21
FinanceBusiness2023748622020-03-28
Home & GardenShopping36235810132020-03-03
CollegeLearning1323039772017-12-04
Sporting GoodsShopping1622748392014-05-21
Senior CareHealth2022727232019-12-01
SoccerSports3422609522014-01-25
SportsRecreation1622137122018-04-19
DancingEntertainment521948792012-05-15
ArchitectureArts1321719182014-04-07
ScoutingRecreation2221699662017-12-01
CommunityInformation3021519172019-11-03
MoviesEntertainment621116642019-03-10
InternetBusiness16208710292019-10-05
MOBIDirectories120496142011-01-22
SpiritualInformation3519927272019-07-18
CraftsArts719809692017-11-11
TheatreArts619706982017-08-03
LawyersLegal418976802018-06-15
VisionHealth7186112332019-09-21
LibrariesInformation718555682011-09-07
EmploymentBusiness618447902019-08-27
CostumesApparel418447102013-10-11
RunningRecreation1218286792014-06-21
GalleriesArts318046262014-03-24
PoliticsInformation817826662018-03-15
Pet StoresShopping917778652017-04-14
MarketingBusiness1617607972019-09-05
ApartmentsReal Estate7817519012019-11-13
Office SuppliesShopping517456442013-10-23
AnimalAgriculture1417427712019-08-19
PhotographyArts1117226592017-11-20
PrintingOffice Supplies717216532013-02-15
Car RentalsAutomotive1617137552019-10-15
Real EstateBusiness1617088312018-11-08
Health and BeautyShopping1116917552019-10-08
CalvarySpiritual1516666392012-01-13
PizzaDining2616498682019-11-07
Bike ShopsSporting Goods716336602017-12-01
FootballSports416146252013-07-28
ResortsLodging2116007602019-09-16
Bakeries and DelisDining1215946732019-10-31
ElectronicsOffice Supplies1215807522019-02-20
JewelryApparel915719632019-01-24
Extended StayLodging815646022018-02-09
LearningInformation1215407472019-06-03
Auto DealersAutomotive38154010942019-11-06
Political PartiesPolitics515346862017-11-07
GovernmentInformation3515216322018-04-01
LegalBusiness515127062019-10-17
TelevisionEntertainment1915087172018-08-20
AccountingFinance614986472019-09-03
BasketballSports414455632012-11-19
Auto PartsAutomotive1013889182019-10-09
PickleballRecreation1113835822012-04-08
Condos/DevelopmentsReal Estate513585942019-09-12
Hardware StoresHome & Garden1413566882019-10-19
MallsShopping3313367442017-12-13
Moving and StorageBusiness1313238342019-02-08
Rotary ClubsCommunity1112927052016-06-13
Photo BlogsBlogs & Home Pages112616092017-11-05
JewishSpiritual1912535272012-02-29
PhotographersBusiness312436272018-04-15
ToastmastersCommunity1411976162016-07-08
Thrift / Swap MeetsShopping711796552018-01-10
EpiscopalSpiritual2910366552014-11-30
ConstructionBusiness199797812020-03-09
PreschoolLearning79626212019-10-12
CatholicSpiritual208526662018-04-19
Escape RoomsEntertainment268482017-10-04
Catholic SchoolsPrivate Schools277916302015-10-10
Food BanksCommunity277812018-01-21
BookstoresShopping47702019-01-04
Blood DonationsHealth87502017-12-11
Fast FoodsDining357462019-11-02
DentalHealth6701-23552019-11-09
HospitalsHealth116732019-09-30
Bed and BreakfastLodging86135432016-03-18
KidsCommunity35812018-03-21
Property ManagementReal Estate65702018-09-22
Grocery StoresFood65672018-09-08
RV and CampingTravel65352019-10-09
BanksFinance45292018-07-13
Commercial RealtyReal Estate8527-16092019-10-24
Radio StationsEntertainment124692018-07-24
Musical InstrumentsShopping74542017-10-21
LutheranSpiritual164132017-09-18
InsuranceFinance44082019-08-29
CleaningBusiness123772018-08-06
Restaurant SupplyDining32562018-09-21
Air TravelTravel122422019-05-20
AntiquesShopping22302018-12-25
Cosmetic SurgeryHealth41822019-10-28
VeterinaryAnimal191622019-08-20
CoinsAntiques121602019-01-24
Churches of ChristSpiritual191532019-07-18
Auto BodyAutomotive31362019-08-19
Coffee ShopsDining31312019-09-17
Employment AgenciesEmployment111242019-09-19
Doctors & ClinicsHealth131232019-10-01
EngineeeringTechnology31222019-10-05
TechnologyBusiness91172018-09-22
Gas StationsAutomotive21132019-10-26
Human ResorucesEmployment Agencies31102019-11-17
Private SchoolsLearning3522020-01-12
AdventistSpiritual2432020-01-14
Grand Total199024405091361 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1990 [3] => 244050 [4] => 91361 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 358 old links which is 15.25% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 205, Page Views: 174531, Average: 851.371
Page Hits Hits180246
In summary: The primary directory has 1990 links in 133 categories with a total of 244,050 views. That is an average of 1,834.96 page views per category or 122.64 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 371 active pages and over 418,581 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.