Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Phoenix Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Phoenix ColorCommunity377368548702018-03-21
ShoppingPhoenix Color4413740100042020-10-11
BusinessPhoenix Color38980073202019-11-25
DiningEntertainment83936373642022-03-27
HealthPhoenix Color38850068262020-02-29
Home & GardenShopping37810967642023-03-20
ArtsPhoenix Color18804751802021-09-24
LodgingTravel19721454392016-05-16
ApparelShopping47700853602019-11-04
ShoesApparel29679352382018-10-15
EntertainmentPhoenix Color27662946122019-02-26
AutomotiveBusiness24662745772022-12-13
Blogs & Home PagesInformation32633444692023-01-15
AuctionsShopping11629547452017-12-04
FitnessRecreation13629446802019-10-28
Senior CareHealth20616646172019-12-01
RecreationPhoenix Color25598939622019-09-07
FinanceBusiness21594344312020-06-25
GolfRecreation51594246342017-10-20
ConstructionBusiness19590157032020-03-09
InformationPhoenix Color19587140242018-04-16
TravelPhoenix Color9577339422019-10-19
HalloweenEntertainment22572833462014-09-30
CommunityInformation30566544312019-11-03
CyclingRecreation15548737662013-12-25
NewsInformation19547342382018-02-01
CollegeLearning13542841022017-12-04
Auto DealersAutomotive38541649702019-11-06
Chamber of CommerceBusiness22537038092018-01-19
FoodShopping19534036332022-01-05
ArtistsArts3533637822021-09-24
AgricultureBusiness7532937972018-09-21
DirectoriesInformation9530136102014-04-08
Real EstateBusiness16524243652018-11-08
MusicArts11519333202018-01-21
ResortsLodging21517443342019-09-16
ArchitectureArts13511838652014-04-07
CraftsArts7510940982017-11-11
DancingEntertainment5507737622012-05-15
Pet StoresShopping9504541332017-04-14
VisionHealth7500043722019-09-21
InternetBusiness13483337752019-10-05
Escape RoomsEntertainment2647962017-10-04
Sporting GoodsShopping16477633412014-05-21
CleaningBusiness1247252018-08-06
ApartmentsReal Estate78470538552019-11-13
DentalHealth6468816322019-11-09
Health and BeautyShopping12463536992021-07-16
SportsRecreation16458730862018-04-19
ScoutingRecreation22458733842017-12-01
SpiritualInformation35450932442019-07-18
MarketingBusiness16448835252019-09-05
PizzaDining28446836872023-02-08
ElectronicsOffice Supplies13444036122022-11-10
SoccerSports34442431162014-01-25
EmploymentBusiness6441633622019-08-27
Car RentalsAutomotive16441534572019-10-15
Bike ShopsSporting Goods7436833952022-08-10
MoviesEntertainment6431628692019-03-10
Moving and StorageBusiness13429938102019-02-08
MallsShopping33426036682017-12-13
PrintingOffice Supplies7419731292013-02-15
TheatreArts6417028982017-08-03
AnimalAgriculture14416531942019-08-19
Extended StayLodging8412931672018-02-09
CostumesApparel4411929852013-10-11
JewelryApparel9411135032019-01-24
Office SuppliesShopping5410830072013-10-23
Bakeries and DelisDining12410231812019-10-31
LawyersLegal4409428772018-06-15
Blood DonationsHealth840482017-12-11
PoliticsInformation9403229162021-03-14
Hardware StoresHome & Garden17400933412023-01-02
TelevisionEntertainment19400232112018-08-20
Auto PartsAutomotive10399735272019-10-09
MOBIDirectories1395625212011-01-22
PhotographyArts11394528822017-11-20
AccountingFinance6392630752019-09-03
CalvarySpiritual15388328562012-01-13
LibrariesInformation7387225852011-09-07
Fast FoodsDining3538432019-11-02
GalleriesArts3378926112014-03-24
LegalBusiness5378329772019-10-17
LearningInformation12376229692019-06-03
RunningRecreation12366225132014-06-21
Thrift / Swap MeetsShopping7364431202018-01-10
Political PartiesPolitics5359727492017-11-07
Condos/DevelopmentsReal Estate5354727832019-09-12
GovernmentInformation35352626372018-04-01
FootballSports4352425352013-07-28
PhotographersBusiness4347728612021-03-14
RV and CampingTravel634442019-10-09
PickleballRecreation11341826172012-04-08
ToastmastersCommunity14339228112016-07-08
Rotary ClubsCommunity11332927422016-06-13
BasketballSports4327223902012-11-19
BookstoresShopping432042019-01-04
PreschoolLearning7317028292019-10-12
Grocery StoresFood631472018-09-08
JewishSpiritual19312824022012-02-29
HospitalsHealth1131162019-09-30
Property ManagementReal Estate631002018-09-22
Radio StationsEntertainment1230982018-07-24
Commercial RealtyReal Estate830779412019-10-24
Air TravelTravel1230662019-05-20
Food BanksCommunity2730512018-01-21
Photo BlogsBlogs & Home Pages1304823962017-11-05
Cosmetic SurgeryHealth430372019-10-28
EpiscopalSpiritual29302226412014-11-30
BanksFinance429672018-07-13
CatholicSpiritual20296227762018-04-19
AntiquesShopping228372018-12-25
KidsCommunity327212018-03-21
Catholic SchoolsPrivate Schools27265424932015-10-10
Employment AgenciesEmployment1126362019-09-19
Bed and BreakfastLodging8261325432016-03-18
InsuranceFinance425782019-08-29
Doctors & ClinicsHealth1325412019-10-01
Musical InstrumentsShopping725392017-10-21
Coffee ShopsDining524712023-03-30
VeterinaryAnimal1924442019-08-20
Auto BodyAutomotive324412019-08-19
Restaurant SupplyDining324362018-09-21
TechnologyBusiness923982018-09-22
LutheranSpiritual1623622017-09-18
CoinsAntiques1223062019-01-24
Gas StationsAutomotive223032019-10-26
Private SchoolsLearning322742020-01-12
EngineeeringTechnology322692019-10-05
Human ResorucesEmployment Agencies322602019-11-17
Churches of ChristSpiritual1922372019-07-18
AdventistSpiritual218632020-01-14
Grand Total2010652522417202 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2010 [3] => 652522 [4] => 417202 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 368 old links which is 15.48% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 207, Page Views: 727233, Average: 3,513.203
Page Hits Hits440590
In summary: The primary directory has 2010 links in 133 categories with a total of 652,522 views. That is an average of 4,906.18 page views per category or 324.64 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 373 active pages and over 1,379,755 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.