Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Phoenix Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Phoenix ColorCommunity377884553862018-03-21
ShoppingPhoenix Color4413780100442020-10-11
BusinessPhoenix Color38984573652019-11-25
DiningEntertainment83940674072022-03-27
HealthPhoenix Color38854468702020-02-29
Home & GardenShopping37815068052023-03-20
ArtsPhoenix Color18808352162021-09-24
LodgingTravel19726154862016-05-16
ApparelShopping47704653982019-11-04
ShoesApparel29682352682018-10-15
EntertainmentPhoenix Color27666646492019-02-26
AutomotiveBusiness24666446142022-12-13
Blogs & Home PagesInformation32637645112023-01-15
FitnessRecreation13632847142019-10-28
AuctionsShopping11632647762017-12-04
Senior CareHealth20619346442019-12-01
RecreationPhoenix Color25601939922019-09-07
GolfRecreation51598246742017-10-20
FinanceBusiness21597444622020-06-25
ConstructionBusiness19593857402020-03-09
InformationPhoenix Color19591140642018-04-16
TravelPhoenix Color9580239712019-10-19
HalloweenEntertainment22575133692014-09-30
CommunityInformation30570044662019-11-03
NewsInformation19552842932018-02-01
CyclingRecreation15551837972013-12-25
CollegeLearning13546641402017-12-04
Auto DealersAutomotive38545250062019-11-06
Chamber of CommerceBusiness22540438432018-01-19
AgricultureBusiness7537938472018-09-21
ArtistsArts3537638222021-09-24
FoodShopping19536836612022-01-05
DirectoriesInformation9533036392014-04-08
Real EstateBusiness16526443872018-11-08
MusicArts11521733442018-01-21
ResortsLodging21520443642019-09-16
ArchitectureArts13515939062014-04-07
CraftsArts7514941382017-11-11
DancingEntertainment5511137962012-05-15
Pet StoresShopping9506441522017-04-14
VisionHealth7502143932019-09-21
InternetBusiness13485637982019-10-05
Escape RoomsEntertainment2648392017-10-04
Sporting GoodsShopping16480933742014-05-21
CleaningBusiness1247532018-08-06
ApartmentsReal Estate78474038902019-11-13
DentalHealth6472116652019-11-09
Health and BeautyShopping12465937232021-07-16
ScoutingRecreation22460734042017-12-01
SportsRecreation16460631052018-04-19
SpiritualInformation35454032752019-07-18
MarketingBusiness16450735442019-09-05
PizzaDining28450237212023-02-08
ElectronicsOffice Supplies13447236442022-11-10
EmploymentBusiness6444333892019-08-27
SoccerSports34444031322014-01-25
Car RentalsAutomotive16443834802019-10-15
Bike ShopsSporting Goods7439434212022-08-10
MoviesEntertainment6433128842019-03-10
Moving and StorageBusiness13432438352019-02-08
MallsShopping33429237002017-12-13
PrintingOffice Supplies7423131632013-02-15
TheatreArts6419129192017-08-03
AnimalAgriculture14419132202019-08-19
Extended StayLodging8415731952018-02-09
CostumesApparel4414730132013-10-11
JewelryApparel9413335252019-01-24
Office SuppliesShopping5413130302013-10-23
Bakeries and DelisDining12412932082019-10-31
LawyersLegal4412029032018-06-15
Blood DonationsHealth840832017-12-11
PoliticsInformation9405629402021-03-14
Hardware StoresHome & Garden17403933712023-01-02
TelevisionEntertainment19402732362018-08-20
Auto PartsAutomotive10402535552019-10-09
MOBIDirectories1397725422011-01-22
PhotographyArts11396829052017-11-20
AccountingFinance6394930982019-09-03
CalvarySpiritual15392228952012-01-13
LibrariesInformation7389226052011-09-07
Fast FoodsDining3538712019-11-02
GalleriesArts3381226342014-03-24
LegalBusiness5380429982019-10-17
LearningInformation12378829952019-06-03
RunningRecreation12367925302014-06-21
Thrift / Swap MeetsShopping7365531312018-01-10
Political PartiesPolitics5361527672017-11-07
Condos/DevelopmentsReal Estate5357128072019-09-12
GovernmentInformation35355326642018-04-01
FootballSports4354525562013-07-28
PhotographersBusiness4349828822021-03-14
RV and CampingTravel634772019-10-09
PickleballRecreation11344326422012-04-08
ToastmastersCommunity14341328322016-07-08
Rotary ClubsCommunity11335427672016-06-13
BasketballSports4329524132012-11-19
BookstoresShopping432322019-01-04
PreschoolLearning7319128502019-10-12
Grocery StoresFood631692018-09-08
HospitalsHealth1131502019-09-30
JewishSpiritual19314624202012-02-29
Property ManagementReal Estate631202018-09-22
Radio StationsEntertainment1231162018-07-24
Commercial RealtyReal Estate831059692019-10-24
Air TravelTravel1230982019-05-20
Food BanksCommunity2730752018-01-21
Photo BlogsBlogs & Home Pages1306724152017-11-05
Cosmetic SurgeryHealth430652019-10-28
EpiscopalSpiritual29306226812014-11-30
BanksFinance429882018-07-13
CatholicSpiritual20298427982018-04-19
AntiquesShopping228672018-12-25
KidsCommunity327402018-03-21
Catholic SchoolsPrivate Schools27267625152015-10-10
Employment AgenciesEmployment1126642019-09-19
Bed and BreakfastLodging8263925692016-03-18
InsuranceFinance426022019-08-29
Musical InstrumentsShopping725702017-10-21
Doctors & ClinicsHealth1325682019-10-01
Coffee ShopsDining524892023-03-30
VeterinaryAnimal1924702019-08-20
Auto BodyAutomotive324602019-08-19
Restaurant SupplyDining324572018-09-21
TechnologyBusiness924242018-09-22
LutheranSpiritual1623912017-09-18
CoinsAntiques1223302019-01-24
Gas StationsAutomotive223292019-10-26
Private SchoolsLearning323012020-01-12
EngineeeringTechnology322962019-10-05
Human ResorucesEmployment Agencies322802019-11-17
Churches of ChristSpiritual1922572019-07-18
AdventistSpiritual218872020-01-14
Grand Total2010656741420561 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2010 [3] => 656741 [4] => 420561 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 368 old links which is 15.48% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 207, Page Views: 731690, Average: 3,534.734
Page Hits Hits442804
In summary: The primary directory has 2010 links in 133 categories with a total of 656,741 views. That is an average of 4,937.90 page views per category or 326.74 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 373 active pages and over 1,388,431 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.