Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Phoenix Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Phoenix ColorCommunity33246999712018-03-21
ShoppingPhoenix Color42554418082018-06-29
ArtsPhoenix Color1737188512018-01-17
BusinessPhoenix Color44357610962019-04-24
HalloweenEntertainment2230416592014-09-30
EntertainmentPhoenix Color2728478302019-02-26
DiningEntertainment7628238242019-06-05
ApparelShopping43281711692019-06-07
RecreationPhoenix Color2427287012019-03-25
AutomotiveBusiness2227286782019-06-21
Blogs & Home PagesInformation3026047392019-02-04
HealthPhoenix Color3825638892019-05-14
InformationPhoenix Color1925567092018-04-16
TravelPhoenix Color725256942018-09-24
GolfRecreation52249311852017-10-20
CyclingRecreation1524687472013-12-25
MusicArts1124545812018-01-21
LodgingTravel1924386632016-05-16
AuctionsShopping1124218712017-12-04
ShoesApparel2923738182018-10-15
DirectoriesInformation923686772014-04-08
FitnessRecreation923187042019-05-29
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2222466852018-01-19
FoodShopping1722425352018-09-21
NewsInformation1922159802018-02-01
ArtistsArts121946402017-12-01
AgricultureBusiness721666342018-09-21
FinanceBusiness1621366242018-09-27
CollegeLearning1320837572017-12-04
SoccerSports3420627542014-01-25
Sporting GoodsShopping1620556202014-05-21
Senior CareHealth1620515022018-09-28
SportsRecreation1620365352018-04-19
Home & GardenShopping3320136682019-05-29
DancingEntertainment519596442012-05-15
MoviesEntertainment619454982019-03-10
ArchitectureArts1319416882014-04-07
ScoutingRecreation2219127092017-12-01
MOBIDirectories118894542011-01-22
CommunityInformation2818806462018-04-02
InternetBusiness1518097512017-11-02
TheatreArts618025302017-08-03
SpiritualInformation3417905252019-07-18
CraftsArts717357242017-11-11
LawyersLegal417275102018-06-15
LibrariesInformation717134262011-09-07
RunningRecreation1216565072014-06-21
CostumesApparel416555212013-10-11
GalleriesArts316284502014-03-24
EmploymentBusiness916235692018-01-27
PoliticsInformation815894732018-03-15
Office SuppliesShopping515714702013-10-23
Pet StoresShopping915616492017-04-14
MarketingBusiness1415505872018-01-26
PhotographyArts1115424792017-11-20
AnimalAgriculture1415295582018-01-14
PrintingOffice Supplies715284602013-02-15
CalvarySpiritual1515264992012-01-13
VisionHealth614948662018-03-06
Car RentalsAutomotive1414895312018-11-29
ApartmentsReal Estate6114716212018-07-24
Health and BeautyShopping914585222019-05-27
FootballSports414514622013-07-28
Bike ShopsSporting Goods714494762017-12-01
Real EstateBusiness1614425652018-11-08
PizzaDining2314266452018-09-14
ResortsLodging1814015612019-05-12
Bakeries and DelisDining713974762018-09-14
JewelryApparel913767682019-01-24
Extended StayLodging813714092018-02-09
GovernmentInformation3513634742018-04-01
ElectronicsOffice Supplies1213585302019-02-20
Political PartiesPolitics513565082017-11-07
TelevisionEntertainment1913265352018-08-20
LearningInformation1413255322019-06-03
AccountingFinance513194682014-03-12
LegalBusiness313185122012-01-03
BasketballSports413064242012-11-19
PickleballRecreation1112424412012-04-08
Condos/DevelopmentsReal Estate412034392017-10-14
Auto DealersAutomotive3711617152018-03-21
Hardware StoresHome & Garden1311584902019-03-10
MallsShopping3311435512017-12-13
Rotary ClubsCommunity1111285412016-06-13
JewishSpiritual1910933672012-02-29
Photo BlogsBlogs & Home Pages110874352017-11-05
Moving and StorageBusiness1310765872019-02-08
Auto PartsAutomotive910625922019-03-30
ToastmastersCommunity1410514702016-07-08
PhotographersBusiness310484322018-04-15
Thrift / Swap MeetsShopping710014772018-01-10
EpiscopalSpiritual299005192014-11-30
PreschoolLearning68024612018-04-28
ConstructionBusiness157515532018-08-06
CatholicSpiritual206875012018-04-19
Catholic SchoolsLearning276414802015-10-10
BookstoresShopping46062019-01-04
Food BanksCommunity276052018-01-21
Escape RoomsEntertainment265882017-10-04
Fast FoodsDining264982018-04-02
Blood DonationsHealth84892017-12-11
Bed and BreakfastLodging84764062016-03-18
HospitalsHealth94642018-08-16
DentalHealth4434-26222018-08-01
KidsCommunity34112018-03-21
Property ManagementReal Estate63602018-09-22
Grocery StoresFood63582018-09-08
BanksFinance43492018-07-13
Musical InstrumentsShopping73272017-10-21
Commercial RealtyReal Estate7312-18242019-04-25
RV and CampingTravel43082018-08-01
LutheranSpiritual162882017-09-18
Radio StationsEntertainment122822018-07-24
InsuranceFinance22312018-03-21
CleaningBusiness122122018-08-06
Restaurant SupplyDining31282018-09-21
AntiquesShopping2272018-12-25
Air TravelTravel12242019-05-20
CoinsAntiques12152019-01-24
Churches of ChristSpiritual1802019-07-18
Grand Total182721235365021 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1827 [3] => 212353 [4] => 65021 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 351 old links which is 16.12% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 201, Page Views: 134699, Average: 670.144
Page Hits Hits126050
In summary: The primary directory has 1827 links in 121 categories with a total of 212,353 views. That is an average of 1,754.98 page views per category or 116.23 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 355 active pages and over 347,052 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.