Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Phoenix Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Phoenix ColorCommunity33099684982018-03-21
ShoppingPhoenix Color43518714512018-06-29
ArtsPhoenix Color1736017342018-01-17
BusinessPhoenix Color4334519712018-09-24
HalloweenEntertainment2229565742014-09-30
EntertainmentPhoenix Color2727217042018-06-01
DiningEntertainment7427097102018-10-11
AutomotiveBusiness1926325822018-07-23
RecreationPhoenix Color2126255982018-08-01
ApparelShopping4225699212018-11-23
Blogs & Home PagesInformation3025106452019-02-04
InformationPhoenix Color1924616142018-04-16
TravelPhoenix Color1124215902018-09-24
HealthPhoenix Color3724007262018-06-19
MusicArts1123845112018-01-21
CyclingRecreation1523716502013-12-25
LodgingTravel1923415662016-05-16
AuctionsShopping1123277772017-12-04
ShoesApparel2922867312018-10-15
DirectoriesInformation922705792014-04-08
GolfRecreation5222469382017-10-20
FitnessRecreation822035892018-09-27
FoodShopping1721764692018-09-21
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2221465852018-01-19
ArtistsArts121075532017-12-01
AgricultureBusiness720755432018-09-21
FinanceBusiness1620595472018-09-27
NewsInformation1919997642018-02-01
CollegeLearning1319976712017-12-04
Senior CareHealth1619894402018-09-28
SoccerSports3419846762014-01-25
Sporting GoodsShopping1619785432014-05-21
SportsRecreation1619624612018-04-19
Home & GardenShopping2919245792019-02-05
MoviesEntertainment518904432012-05-31
DancingEntertainment518745592012-05-15
ArchitectureArts1318495962014-04-07
MOBIDirectories118354002011-01-22
ScoutingRecreation2217855822017-12-01
CommunityInformation2817785442018-04-02
TheatreArts617334612017-08-03
InternetBusiness1517186602017-11-02
SpiritualInformation3317154502018-08-06
LawyersLegal416724552018-06-15
LibrariesInformation716643772011-09-07
CraftsArts716286172017-11-11
RunningRecreation1216004512014-06-21
CostumesApparel415934592013-10-11
GalleriesArts315794012014-03-24
EmploymentBusiness915534992018-01-27
PoliticsInformation815364202018-03-15
Office SuppliesShopping515124112013-10-23
Pet StoresShopping914995872017-04-14
PhotographyArts1114914282017-11-20
CalvarySpiritual1514804532012-01-13
PrintingOffice Supplies714663982013-02-15
AnimalAgriculture1414624912018-01-14
MarketingBusiness1414554922018-01-26
Car RentalsAutomotive1414234652018-11-29
FootballSports413984092013-07-28
Health and BeautyShopping713894532018-01-20
Bike ShopsSporting Goods713874142017-12-01
ApartmentsReal Estate6113785282018-07-24
Real EstateBusiness1613614842018-11-08
PizzaDining2313595782018-09-14
Bakeries and DelisDining713374162018-09-14
ResortsLodging1713314912016-03-04
GovernmentInformation3513184292018-04-01
Extended StayLodging813173552018-02-09
Political PartiesPolitics512904422017-11-07
ElectronicsOffice Supplies1112824542018-09-08
TelevisionEntertainment1912684772018-08-20
AccountingFinance512644132014-03-12
BasketballSports412613792012-11-19
LegalBusiness312604542012-01-03
LearningInformation1312554622018-03-20
VisionHealth612546262018-03-06
JewelryApparel1012506422019-01-24
PickleballRecreation1111923912012-04-08
Condos/DevelopmentsReal Estate411513872017-10-14
Hardware StoresHome & Garden1210914232018-04-03
MallsShopping3310774852017-12-13
Rotary ClubsCommunity1110694822016-06-13
Photo BlogsBlogs & Home Pages110433912017-11-05
JewishSpiritual1910403142012-02-29
ToastmastersCommunity149954142016-07-08
PhotographersBusiness39903742018-04-15
Moving and StorageBusiness139864972019-02-08
Thrift / Swap MeetsShopping79424182018-01-10
Auto DealersAutomotive379424962018-03-21
Auto PartsAutomotive89374672018-04-28
EpiscopalSpiritual298404592014-11-30
PreschoolLearning67464052018-04-28
ConstructionBusiness156814832018-08-06
CatholicSpiritual206224362018-04-19
Catholic SchoolsLearning275874262015-10-10
BookstoresShopping45472019-01-04
Food BanksCommunity275402018-01-21
Escape RoomsEntertainment264592017-10-04
Bed and BreakfastLodging84223522016-03-18
Fast FoodsDining264082018-04-02
Blood DonationsHealth83852017-12-11
HospitalsHealth93582018-08-16
KidsCommunity33582018-03-21
DentalHealth4338-27182018-08-01
Grocery StoresFood62892018-09-08
Property ManagementReal Estate62852018-09-22
BanksFinance42812018-07-13
Musical InstrumentsShopping72692017-10-21
Commercial RealtyReal Estate5252-18842018-10-28
LutheranSpiritual162512017-09-18
RV and CampingTravel42272018-08-01
Radio StationsEntertainment122112018-07-24
InsuranceFinance21852018-03-21
CleaningBusiness121392018-08-06
Restaurant SupplyDining3762018-09-21
AntiquesShopping22018-12-25
CoinsAntiques122019-01-24
Grand Total177620102354993 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1776 [3] => 201023 [4] => 54993 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 348 old links which is 16.38% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 193, Page Views: 117940, Average: 611.088
Page Hits Hits102431
In summary: The primary directory has 1776 links in 119 categories with a total of 201,023 views. That is an average of 1,689.27 page views per category or 113.19 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 345 active pages and over 318,963 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.