Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Phoenix Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Phoenix ColorCommunity377430549322018-03-21
ShoppingPhoenix Color4413745100092020-10-11
BusinessPhoenix Color38980573252019-11-25
DiningEntertainment83936973702022-03-27
HealthPhoenix Color38850568312020-02-29
Home & GardenShopping37811267672023-03-20
ArtsPhoenix Color18805151842021-09-24
LodgingTravel19722054452016-05-16
ApparelShopping47701153632019-11-04
ShoesApparel29679852432018-10-15
EntertainmentPhoenix Color27663546182019-02-26
AutomotiveBusiness24663045802022-12-13
Blogs & Home PagesInformation32633944742023-01-15
FitnessRecreation13629746832019-10-28
AuctionsShopping11629747472017-12-04
Senior CareHealth20616746182019-12-01
RecreationPhoenix Color25599039632019-09-07
GolfRecreation51594646382017-10-20
FinanceBusiness21594544332020-06-25
ConstructionBusiness19590457062020-03-09
InformationPhoenix Color19587640292018-04-16
TravelPhoenix Color9577739462019-10-19
HalloweenEntertainment22573133492014-09-30
CommunityInformation30566844342019-11-03
CyclingRecreation15549037692013-12-25
NewsInformation19548042452018-02-01
CollegeLearning13543641102017-12-04
Auto DealersAutomotive38541949732019-11-06
Chamber of CommerceBusiness22537338122018-01-19
FoodShopping19534436372022-01-05
ArtistsArts3533837842021-09-24
AgricultureBusiness7533238002018-09-21
DirectoriesInformation9530736162014-04-08
Real EstateBusiness16524343662018-11-08
MusicArts11519533222018-01-21
ResortsLodging21517843382019-09-16
ArchitectureArts13511938662014-04-07
CraftsArts7511541042017-11-11
DancingEntertainment5508237672012-05-15
Pet StoresShopping9504741352017-04-14
VisionHealth7500343752019-09-21
InternetBusiness13483537772019-10-05
Escape RoomsEntertainment2648052017-10-04
Sporting GoodsShopping16477833432014-05-21
CleaningBusiness1247312018-08-06
ApartmentsReal Estate78470838582019-11-13
DentalHealth6469216362019-11-09
Health and BeautyShopping12463637002021-07-16
ScoutingRecreation22459233892017-12-01
SportsRecreation16458930882018-04-19
SpiritualInformation35451232472019-07-18
MarketingBusiness16449035272019-09-05
PizzaDining28447336922023-02-08
ElectronicsOffice Supplies13444636182022-11-10
SoccerSports34442631182014-01-25
EmploymentBusiness6442033662019-08-27
Car RentalsAutomotive16441834602019-10-15
Bike ShopsSporting Goods7437133982022-08-10
MoviesEntertainment6431828712019-03-10
Moving and StorageBusiness13430038112019-02-08
MallsShopping33426436722017-12-13
PrintingOffice Supplies7420031322013-02-15
TheatreArts6417429022017-08-03
AnimalAgriculture14417031992019-08-19
Extended StayLodging8413131692018-02-09
CostumesApparel4412329892013-10-11
JewelryApparel9411435062019-01-24
Office SuppliesShopping5411130102013-10-23
Bakeries and DelisDining12410731862019-10-31
LawyersLegal4409628792018-06-15
Blood DonationsHealth840522017-12-11
PoliticsInformation9403429182021-03-14
Hardware StoresHome & Garden17401533472023-01-02
TelevisionEntertainment19400332122018-08-20
Auto PartsAutomotive10400235322019-10-09
MOBIDirectories1395825232011-01-22
PhotographyArts11394728842017-11-20
AccountingFinance6392930782019-09-03
CalvarySpiritual15388728602012-01-13
LibrariesInformation7387425872011-09-07
Fast FoodsDining3538462019-11-02
GalleriesArts3379126132014-03-24
LegalBusiness5378629802019-10-17
LearningInformation12376529722019-06-03
RunningRecreation12366525162014-06-21
Thrift / Swap MeetsShopping7364631222018-01-10
Political PartiesPolitics5360027522017-11-07
Condos/DevelopmentsReal Estate5354927852019-09-12
GovernmentInformation35352926402018-04-01
FootballSports4352725382013-07-28
PhotographersBusiness4348128652021-03-14
RV and CampingTravel634472019-10-09
PickleballRecreation11342226212012-04-08
ToastmastersCommunity14339328122016-07-08
Rotary ClubsCommunity11333527482016-06-13
BasketballSports4327623942012-11-19
BookstoresShopping432082019-01-04
PreschoolLearning7317228312019-10-12
Grocery StoresFood631502018-09-08
JewishSpiritual19313024042012-02-29
HospitalsHealth1131192019-09-30
Property ManagementReal Estate631022018-09-22
Radio StationsEntertainment1230992018-07-24
Commercial RealtyReal Estate830809442019-10-24
Air TravelTravel1230702019-05-20
Food BanksCommunity2730552018-01-21
Photo BlogsBlogs & Home Pages1305123992017-11-05
Cosmetic SurgeryHealth430412019-10-28
EpiscopalSpiritual29302526442014-11-30
BanksFinance429692018-07-13
CatholicSpiritual20296327772018-04-19
AntiquesShopping228392018-12-25
KidsCommunity327252018-03-21
Catholic SchoolsPrivate Schools27265624952015-10-10
Employment AgenciesEmployment1126402019-09-19
Bed and BreakfastLodging8261525452016-03-18
InsuranceFinance425812019-08-29
Doctors & ClinicsHealth1325452019-10-01
Musical InstrumentsShopping725432017-10-21
Coffee ShopsDining524732023-03-30
VeterinaryAnimal1924482019-08-20
Auto BodyAutomotive324462019-08-19
Restaurant SupplyDining324372018-09-21
TechnologyBusiness924022018-09-22
LutheranSpiritual1623642017-09-18
CoinsAntiques1223102019-01-24
Gas StationsAutomotive223052019-10-26
Private SchoolsLearning322762020-01-12
EngineeeringTechnology322722019-10-05
Human ResorucesEmployment Agencies322652019-11-17
Churches of ChristSpiritual1922402019-07-18
AdventistSpiritual218662020-01-14
Grand Total2010653020417587 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2010 [3] => 653020 [4] => 417587 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 368 old links which is 15.48% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 207, Page Views: 727893, Average: 3,516.391
Page Hits Hits440788
In summary: The primary directory has 2010 links in 133 categories with a total of 653,020 views. That is an average of 4,909.92 page views per category or 324.89 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 373 active pages and over 1,380,913 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.