Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Phoenix Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Phoenix ColorCommunity377798553002018-03-21
ShoppingPhoenix Color4413773100372020-10-11
BusinessPhoenix Color38983673562019-11-25
DiningEntertainment83939473952022-03-27
HealthPhoenix Color38853468602020-02-29
Home & GardenShopping37814568002023-03-20
ArtsPhoenix Color18807652092021-09-24
LodgingTravel19725354782016-05-16
ApparelShopping47704253942019-11-04
ShoesApparel29682152662018-10-15
EntertainmentPhoenix Color27665946422019-02-26
AutomotiveBusiness24665646062022-12-13
Blogs & Home PagesInformation32636745022023-01-15
FitnessRecreation13632347092019-10-28
AuctionsShopping11631747672017-12-04
Senior CareHealth20618646372019-12-01
RecreationPhoenix Color25601239852019-09-07
GolfRecreation51597346652017-10-20
FinanceBusiness21596944572020-06-25
ConstructionBusiness19593257342020-03-09
InformationPhoenix Color19590240552018-04-16
TravelPhoenix Color9579739662019-10-19
HalloweenEntertainment22574833662014-09-30
CommunityInformation30569644622019-11-03
NewsInformation19551742822018-02-01
CyclingRecreation15551337922013-12-25
CollegeLearning13546041342017-12-04
Auto DealersAutomotive38544650002019-11-06
Chamber of CommerceBusiness22539738362018-01-19
AgricultureBusiness7537038382018-09-21
ArtistsArts3536838142021-09-24
FoodShopping19536336562022-01-05
DirectoriesInformation9532636352014-04-08
Real EstateBusiness16526043832018-11-08
MusicArts11521333402018-01-21
ResortsLodging21519943592019-09-16
ArchitectureArts13515138982014-04-07
CraftsArts7513941282017-11-11
DancingEntertainment5510437892012-05-15
Pet StoresShopping9506041482017-04-14
VisionHealth7501743892019-09-21
InternetBusiness13485337952019-10-05
Escape RoomsEntertainment2648302017-10-04
Sporting GoodsShopping16479933642014-05-21
CleaningBusiness1247462018-08-06
ApartmentsReal Estate78473538852019-11-13
DentalHealth6471216562019-11-09
Health and BeautyShopping12465637202021-07-16
ScoutingRecreation22460334002017-12-01
SportsRecreation16460131002018-04-19
SpiritualInformation35452932642019-07-18
MarketingBusiness16450535422019-09-05
PizzaDining28449737162023-02-08
ElectronicsOffice Supplies13446436362022-11-10
SoccerSports34443831302014-01-25
EmploymentBusiness6443733832019-08-27
Car RentalsAutomotive16443534772019-10-15
Bike ShopsSporting Goods7439134182022-08-10
MoviesEntertainment6432828812019-03-10
Moving and StorageBusiness13432138322019-02-08
MallsShopping33428636942017-12-13
PrintingOffice Supplies7421831502013-02-15
TheatreArts6418729152017-08-03
AnimalAgriculture14418732162019-08-19
Extended StayLodging8415131892018-02-09
CostumesApparel4414430102013-10-11
JewelryApparel9413135232019-01-24
Bakeries and DelisDining12412632052019-10-31
Office SuppliesShopping5412430232013-10-23
LawyersLegal4411628992018-06-15
Blood DonationsHealth840762017-12-11
PoliticsInformation9405129352021-03-14
Hardware StoresHome & Garden17403433662023-01-02
TelevisionEntertainment19402032292018-08-20
Auto PartsAutomotive10401935492019-10-09
MOBIDirectories1397325382011-01-22
PhotographyArts11396529022017-11-20
AccountingFinance6394430932019-09-03
CalvarySpiritual15391428872012-01-13
LibrariesInformation7388926022011-09-07
Fast FoodsDining3538682019-11-02
GalleriesArts3380926312014-03-24
LegalBusiness5380029942019-10-17
LearningInformation12378229892019-06-03
RunningRecreation12367625272014-06-21
Thrift / Swap MeetsShopping7365331292018-01-10
Political PartiesPolitics5361027622017-11-07
Condos/DevelopmentsReal Estate5356928052019-09-12
GovernmentInformation35354526562018-04-01
FootballSports4354325542013-07-28
PhotographersBusiness4349428782021-03-14
RV and CampingTravel634722019-10-09
PickleballRecreation11343526342012-04-08
ToastmastersCommunity14340628252016-07-08
Rotary ClubsCommunity11335127642016-06-13
BasketballSports4328824062012-11-19
BookstoresShopping432292019-01-04
PreschoolLearning7318828472019-10-12
Grocery StoresFood631652018-09-08
HospitalsHealth1131462019-09-30
JewishSpiritual19314324172012-02-29
Property ManagementReal Estate631172018-09-22
Radio StationsEntertainment1231122018-07-24
Commercial RealtyReal Estate830999632019-10-24
Air TravelTravel1230902019-05-20
Food BanksCommunity2730712018-01-21
Photo BlogsBlogs & Home Pages1306324112017-11-05
Cosmetic SurgeryHealth430582019-10-28
EpiscopalSpiritual29305526742014-11-30
BanksFinance429852018-07-13
CatholicSpiritual20298127952018-04-19
AntiquesShopping228622018-12-25
KidsCommunity327392018-03-21
Catholic SchoolsPrivate Schools27267225112015-10-10
Employment AgenciesEmployment1126592019-09-19
Bed and BreakfastLodging8263225622016-03-18
InsuranceFinance425972019-08-29
Doctors & ClinicsHealth1325642019-10-01
Musical InstrumentsShopping725632017-10-21
Coffee ShopsDining524862023-03-30
VeterinaryAnimal1924622019-08-20
Auto BodyAutomotive324582019-08-19
Restaurant SupplyDining324492018-09-21
TechnologyBusiness924202018-09-22
LutheranSpiritual1623842017-09-18
CoinsAntiques1223272019-01-24
Gas StationsAutomotive223212019-10-26
Private SchoolsLearning322942020-01-12
EngineeeringTechnology322892019-10-05
Human ResorucesEmployment Agencies322772019-11-17
Churches of ChristSpiritual1922542019-07-18
AdventistSpiritual218862020-01-14
Grand Total2010655945419927 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2010 [3] => 655945 [4] => 419927 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 368 old links which is 15.48% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 207, Page Views: 731114, Average: 3,531.952
Page Hits Hits442502
In summary: The primary directory has 2010 links in 133 categories with a total of 655,945 views. That is an average of 4,931.92 page views per category or 326.34 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 373 active pages and over 1,387,059 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.