Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Phoenix Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Phoenix ColorCommunity32920867102018-03-21
ShoppingPhoenix Color43489111552018-06-29
ArtsPhoenix Color1734655982018-01-17
BusinessPhoenix Color4233118312018-09-22
HalloweenEntertainment2228294472014-09-30
EntertainmentPhoenix Color2725785612018-06-01
DiningEntertainment7225505512018-09-20
AutomotiveBusiness1925164662018-07-23
RecreationPhoenix Color2125094822018-08-01
Blogs & Home PagesInformation2823905252018-06-01
InformationPhoenix Color1923525052018-04-16
MusicArts1122864132018-01-21
TravelPhoenix Color1022844532018-08-01
ApparelShopping4122706222018-06-26
HealthPhoenix Color3722595852018-06-19
CyclingRecreation1522575362013-12-25
LodgingTravel1922274522016-05-16
DirectoriesInformation921514602014-04-08
ShoesApparel2721085532017-09-05
AuctionsShopping1220945442017-12-04
FitnessRecreation720834692018-07-24
FoodShopping1720773702018-09-21
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2220204592018-01-19
ArtistsArts119994452017-12-01
AgricultureBusiness719614292018-09-21
GolfRecreation5219536452017-10-20
FinanceBusiness1719514392018-07-18
Senior CareHealth1519013522018-07-29
Sporting GoodsShopping1618794442014-05-21
SportsRecreation1618693682018-04-19
CollegeLearning1318695432017-12-04
SoccerSports3418635552014-01-25
Home & GardenShopping2718164712018-08-06
MoviesEntertainment518063592012-05-31
DancingEntertainment517704552012-05-15
MOBIDirectories117573222011-01-22
NewsInformation1917515162018-02-01
ArchitectureArts1317404872014-04-07
CommunityInformation2816724382018-04-02
TheatreArts616543822017-08-03
ScoutingRecreation2216504472017-12-01
SpiritualInformation3316243592018-08-06
InternetBusiness1516015432017-11-02
LibrariesInformation715943072011-09-07
LawyersLegal415753582018-06-15
RunningRecreation1215133642014-06-21
CraftsArts715115002017-11-11
GalleriesArts314993212014-03-24
CostumesApparel414973632013-10-11
PoliticsInformation814573412018-03-15
EmploymentBusiness914493952018-01-27
Office SuppliesShopping514303292013-10-23
Pet StoresShopping914084962017-04-14
PhotographyArts1114023392017-11-20
CalvarySpiritual1513963692012-01-13
PrintingOffice Supplies713863182013-02-15
MarketingBusiness1413724092018-01-26
AnimalAgriculture1413683972018-01-14
Car RentalsAutomotive1313203622014-08-29
FootballSports413173282013-07-28
Bike ShopsSporting Goods813103372017-12-01
Health and BeautyShopping712983622018-01-20
ApartmentsReal Estate6112784282018-07-24
Real EstateBusiness1412723952018-03-16
PizzaDining2312664852018-09-14
Bakeries and DelisDining712533322018-09-14
Extended StayLodging812452832018-02-09
ResortsLodging1712414012016-03-04
GovernmentInformation3512283392018-04-01
Political PartiesPolitics511903422017-11-07
BasketballSports411893072012-11-19
ElectronicsOffice Supplies1111873592018-09-08
AccountingFinance511793282014-03-12
LegalBusiness311783722012-01-03
TelevisionEntertainment1911683772018-08-20
LearningInformation1311573642018-03-20
PickleballRecreation1111093082012-04-08
VisionHealth610734452018-03-06
JewelryApparel910664582018-06-01
Condos/DevelopmentsReal Estate410602962017-10-14
Hardware StoresHome & Garden1210123442018-04-03
MallsShopping339833912017-12-13
JewishSpiritual199732472012-02-29
Photo BlogsBlogs & Home Pages19553032017-11-05
Rotary ClubsCommunity119353482016-06-13
ToastmastersCommunity149103292016-07-08
PhotographersBusiness39092932018-04-15
Moving and StorageBusiness118633742018-08-01
Thrift / Swap MeetsShopping78553312018-01-10
Auto PartsAutomotive88373672018-04-28
Auto DealersAutomotive378133672018-03-21
EpiscopalSpiritual297543732014-11-30
PreschoolLearning66733322018-04-28
ConstructionBusiness155883902018-08-06
CatholicSpiritual205313452018-04-19
Catholic SchoolsLearning274993382015-10-10
BookstoresShopping34392016-07-04
Food BanksCommunity274202018-01-21
Bed and BreakfastLodging83492792016-03-18
Escape RoomsEntertainment263312017-10-04
Fast FoodsDining262942018-04-02
KidsCommunity32692018-03-21
Blood DonationsHealth82682017-12-11
HospitalsHealth92342018-08-16
DentalHealth4222-28342018-08-01
BanksFinance41992018-07-13
Grocery StoresFood61972018-09-08
Musical InstrumentsShopping71972017-10-21
Property ManagementReal Estate61722018-09-22
LutheranSpiritual161682017-09-18
Commercial RealtyReal Estate3161-19752018-01-03
RV and CampingTravel41212018-08-01
Radio StationsEntertainment121202018-07-24
InsuranceFinance21022018-03-21
CleaningBusiness12632018-08-06
Restaurant SupplyDining302018-09-21
Grand Total174318665842302 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1743 [3] => 186658 [4] => 42302 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 347 old links which is 16.60% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 186, Page Views: 96103, Average: 516.683
Page Hits Hits75726
In summary: The primary directory has 1743 links in 117 categories with a total of 186,658 views. That is an average of 1,595.37 page views per category or 107.09 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 336 active pages and over 282,761 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.