Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Phoenix Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Phoenix ColorCommunity377682551842018-03-21
ShoppingPhoenix Color4413767100312020-10-11
BusinessPhoenix Color38983073502019-11-25
DiningEntertainment83939273932022-03-27
HealthPhoenix Color38852768532020-02-29
Home & GardenShopping37813567902023-03-20
ArtsPhoenix Color18806952022021-09-24
LodgingTravel19724654712016-05-16
ApparelShopping47703653882019-11-04
ShoesApparel29681652612018-10-15
EntertainmentPhoenix Color27665446372019-02-26
AutomotiveBusiness24665146012022-12-13
Blogs & Home PagesInformation32636044952023-01-15
FitnessRecreation13631747032019-10-28
AuctionsShopping11631447642017-12-04
Senior CareHealth20618146322019-12-01
RecreationPhoenix Color25600639792019-09-07
GolfRecreation51596746592017-10-20
FinanceBusiness21596644542020-06-25
ConstructionBusiness19592357252020-03-09
InformationPhoenix Color19589540482018-04-16
TravelPhoenix Color9579239612019-10-19
HalloweenEntertainment22574633642014-09-30
CommunityInformation30568944552019-11-03
NewsInformation19551142762018-02-01
CyclingRecreation15550837872013-12-25
CollegeLearning13545641302017-12-04
Auto DealersAutomotive38543949932019-11-06
Chamber of CommerceBusiness22539238312018-01-19
AgricultureBusiness7536638342018-09-21
FoodShopping19536136542022-01-05
ArtistsArts3536038062021-09-24
DirectoriesInformation9532436332014-04-08
Real EstateBusiness16525643792018-11-08
MusicArts11520933362018-01-21
ResortsLodging21519843582019-09-16
ArchitectureArts13514638932014-04-07
CraftsArts7513641252017-11-11
DancingEntertainment5509937842012-05-15
Pet StoresShopping9505841462017-04-14
VisionHealth7501543872019-09-21
InternetBusiness13484837902019-10-05
Escape RoomsEntertainment2648232017-10-04
Sporting GoodsShopping16479333582014-05-21
CleaningBusiness1247442018-08-06
ApartmentsReal Estate78473138812019-11-13
DentalHealth6471016542019-11-09
Health and BeautyShopping12465137152021-07-16
ScoutingRecreation22460334002017-12-01
SportsRecreation16459930982018-04-19
SpiritualInformation35452332582019-07-18
MarketingBusiness16450235392019-09-05
PizzaDining28449337122023-02-08
ElectronicsOffice Supplies13446036322022-11-10
SoccerSports34443431262014-01-25
EmploymentBusiness6443333792019-08-27
Car RentalsAutomotive16443034722019-10-15
Bike ShopsSporting Goods7438734142022-08-10
MoviesEntertainment6432628792019-03-10
Moving and StorageBusiness13431638272019-02-08
MallsShopping33428136892017-12-13
PrintingOffice Supplies7421631482013-02-15
AnimalAgriculture14418432132019-08-19
TheatreArts6418329112017-08-03
Extended StayLodging8414931872018-02-09
CostumesApparel4414030062013-10-11
JewelryApparel9412535172019-01-24
Office SuppliesShopping5412330222013-10-23
Bakeries and DelisDining12412132002019-10-31
LawyersLegal4411528982018-06-15
Blood DonationsHealth840702017-12-11
PoliticsInformation9404929332021-03-14
Hardware StoresHome & Garden17403033622023-01-02
TelevisionEntertainment19401932282018-08-20
Auto PartsAutomotive10401735472019-10-09
MOBIDirectories1397125362011-01-22
PhotographyArts11396228992017-11-20
AccountingFinance6394130902019-09-03
CalvarySpiritual15390528782012-01-13
LibrariesInformation7388726002011-09-07
Fast FoodsDining3538632019-11-02
GalleriesArts3380626282014-03-24
LegalBusiness5379829922019-10-17
LearningInformation12377929862019-06-03
RunningRecreation12367525262014-06-21
Thrift / Swap MeetsShopping7365131272018-01-10
Political PartiesPolitics5361027622017-11-07
Condos/DevelopmentsReal Estate5356528012019-09-12
GovernmentInformation35354226532018-04-01
FootballSports4353925502013-07-28
PhotographersBusiness4349228762021-03-14
RV and CampingTravel634662019-10-09
PickleballRecreation11343426332012-04-08
ToastmastersCommunity14340428232016-07-08
Rotary ClubsCommunity11335027632016-06-13
BasketballSports4328824062012-11-19
BookstoresShopping432272019-01-04
PreschoolLearning7318728462019-10-12
Grocery StoresFood631632018-09-08
HospitalsHealth1131432019-09-30
JewishSpiritual19314224162012-02-29
Property ManagementReal Estate631162018-09-22
Radio StationsEntertainment1231092018-07-24
Commercial RealtyReal Estate830989622019-10-24
Air TravelTravel1230852019-05-20
Food BanksCommunity2730682018-01-21
Photo BlogsBlogs & Home Pages1306324112017-11-05
Cosmetic SurgeryHealth430542019-10-28
EpiscopalSpiritual29305026692014-11-30
BanksFinance429812018-07-13
CatholicSpiritual20297527892018-04-19
AntiquesShopping228582018-12-25
KidsCommunity327362018-03-21
Catholic SchoolsPrivate Schools27267125102015-10-10
Employment AgenciesEmployment1126532019-09-19
Bed and BreakfastLodging8262925592016-03-18
InsuranceFinance425952019-08-29
Doctors & ClinicsHealth1325612019-10-01
Musical InstrumentsShopping725592017-10-21
Coffee ShopsDining524842023-03-30
VeterinaryAnimal1924622019-08-20
Auto BodyAutomotive324562019-08-19
Restaurant SupplyDining324462018-09-21
TechnologyBusiness924182018-09-22
LutheranSpiritual1623782017-09-18
CoinsAntiques1223232019-01-24
Gas StationsAutomotive223202019-10-26
Private SchoolsLearning322912020-01-12
EngineeeringTechnology322872019-10-05
Human ResorucesEmployment Agencies322752019-11-17
Churches of ChristSpiritual1922532019-07-18
AdventistSpiritual218812020-01-14
Grand Total2010655348419438 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2010 [3] => 655348 [4] => 419438 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 368 old links which is 15.48% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 207, Page Views: 730742, Average: 3,530.155
Page Hits Hits442140
In summary: The primary directory has 2010 links in 133 categories with a total of 655,348 views. That is an average of 4,927.43 page views per category or 326.04 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 373 active pages and over 1,386,090 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.