Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Phoenix Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Phoenix ColorCommunity340368178702018-03-21
ShoppingPhoenix Color44708833522020-10-11
BusinessPhoenix Color38469522152019-11-25
ArtsPhoenix Color17454816812018-01-17
DiningEntertainment82414621472019-11-22
ApparelShopping47373820902019-11-04
HealthPhoenix Color38364619722020-02-29
EntertainmentPhoenix Color27359315762019-02-26
HalloweenEntertainment22354511632014-09-30
AutomotiveBusiness22344713972021-01-26
RecreationPhoenix Color25335213252019-09-07
GolfRecreation51326619582017-10-20
Blogs & Home PagesInformation31324713822019-02-04
ShoesApparel29324516902018-10-15
TravelPhoenix Color9322113902019-10-19
InformationPhoenix Color19321613692018-04-16
LodgingTravel19314713722016-05-16
FitnessRecreation13314615322019-10-28
CyclingRecreation15310013792013-12-25
AuctionsShopping11308215322017-12-04
Home & GardenShopping36299016452020-03-03
DirectoriesInformation9295712662014-04-08
MusicArts11292810552018-01-21
Chamber of CommerceBusiness22291313522018-01-19
NewsInformation19287616412018-02-01
ArtistsArts1280712532017-12-01
FinanceBusiness21278912772020-06-25
FoodShopping18276210552018-09-21
AgricultureBusiness7274912172018-09-21
Senior CareHealth20271911702019-12-01
CollegeLearning13259412682017-12-04
Sporting GoodsShopping16259311582014-05-21
DancingEntertainment5257612612012-05-15
ArchitectureArts13254712942014-04-07
SoccerSports34253812302014-01-25
CommunityInformation30252912952019-11-03
ScoutingRecreation22252813252017-12-01
SportsRecreation1624969952018-04-19
InternetBusiness13249314352019-10-05
MoviesEntertainment623869392019-03-10
CraftsArts7237713662017-11-11
Real EstateBusiness16234214652018-11-08
SpiritualInformation35229210272019-07-18
MOBIDirectories122848492011-01-22
TheatreArts6227610042017-08-03
VisionHealth7222015922019-09-21
MarketingBusiness16217712142019-09-05
LawyersLegal421689512018-06-15
EmploymentBusiness6215911052019-08-27
CostumesApparel4214310092013-10-11
Pet StoresShopping9211312012017-04-14
Health and BeautyShopping11209311572019-10-08
ApartmentsReal Estate78207912292019-11-13
RunningRecreation1220779282014-06-21
PoliticsInformation820739572018-03-15
LibrariesInformation720647772011-09-07
GalleriesArts320548762014-03-24
AnimalAgriculture14204810772019-08-19
Office SuppliesShopping520459442013-10-23
Car RentalsAutomotive16203810802019-10-15
PrintingOffice Supplies720139452013-02-15
PhotographyArts1119829192017-11-20
PizzaDining27197111902020-07-01
Extended StayLodging819329702018-02-09
Bakeries and DelisDining12192310022019-10-31
Bike ShopsSporting Goods319219482017-12-01
ResortsLodging21191910792019-09-16
ElectronicsOffice Supplies12191510872019-02-20
CalvarySpiritual1519088812012-01-13
Auto DealersAutomotive38189414482019-11-06
FootballSports418939042013-07-28
JewelryApparel9186012522019-01-24
LearningInformation12185710642019-06-03
LegalBusiness5182010142019-10-17
AccountingFinance618119602019-09-03
TelevisionEntertainment19179110002018-08-20
Political PartiesPolitics517749262017-11-07
Moving and StorageBusiness13173112422019-02-08
GovernmentInformation3517248352018-04-01
Hardware StoresHome & Garden16170610382020-09-25
Auto PartsAutomotive10168812182019-10-09
BasketballSports416607782012-11-19
Condos/DevelopmentsReal Estate516518872019-09-12
MallsShopping33161210202017-12-13
PickleballRecreation1116007992012-04-08
Rotary ClubsCommunity1115209332016-06-13
ConstructionBusiness19149813002020-03-09
JewishSpiritual1914847582012-02-29
PhotographersBusiness314788622018-04-15
Thrift / Swap MeetsShopping714689442018-01-10
Photo BlogsBlogs & Home Pages114658132017-11-05
ToastmastersCommunity1414568752016-07-08
Escape RoomsEntertainment2612722017-10-04
EpiscopalSpiritual2912448632014-11-30
PreschoolLearning712248832019-10-12
Blood DonationsHealth811842017-12-11
Fast FoodsDining3511752019-11-02
DentalHealth61163-18932019-11-09
CatholicSpiritual2011299432018-04-19
Food BanksCommunity2710782018-01-21
BookstoresShopping410562019-01-04
Catholic SchoolsPrivate Schools2710008392015-10-10
HospitalsHealth119592019-09-30
Property ManagementReal Estate69092018-09-22
RV and CampingTravel69032019-10-09
Grocery StoresFood68882018-09-08
KidsCommunity38702018-03-21
Bed and BreakfastLodging88667962016-03-18
BanksFinance48612018-07-13
Commercial RealtyReal Estate8803-13332019-10-24
Radio StationsEntertainment127772018-07-24
CleaningBusiness127202018-08-06
Musical InstrumentsShopping76862017-10-21
InsuranceFinance46822019-08-29
LutheranSpiritual166352017-09-18
Air TravelTravel126322019-05-20
AntiquesShopping25652018-12-25
Cosmetic SurgeryHealth45532019-10-28
Restaurant SupplyDining35232018-09-21
Churches of ChristSpiritual194382019-07-18
CoinsAntiques124262019-01-24
VeterinaryAnimal194222019-08-20
Auto BodyAutomotive34192019-08-19
Doctors & ClinicsHealth134132019-10-01
Coffee ShopsDining34102019-09-17
Employment AgenciesEmployment114032019-09-19
Gas StationsAutomotive23852019-10-26
EngineeeringTechnology33822019-10-05
Human ResorucesEmployment Agencies33772019-11-17
TechnologyBusiness93602018-09-22
Private SchoolsLearning33212020-01-12
AdventistSpiritual22572020-01-14
Grand Total1989293023130320 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1989 [3] => 293023 [4] => 130320 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 366 old links which is 15.54% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 204, Page Views: 233083, Average: 1,142.564
Page Hits Hits227787
In summary: The primary directory has 1989 links in 133 categories with a total of 293,023 views. That is an average of 2,203.18 page views per category or 147.32 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 370 active pages and over 526,106 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.