Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Phoenix Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Phoenix ColorCommunity335288127902018-03-21
ShoppingPhoenix Color43607923432019-10-15
ArtsPhoenix Color17397511082018-01-17
BusinessPhoenix Color38388714072019-11-25
DiningEntertainment82322612272019-11-22
HalloweenEntertainment2232158332014-09-30
ApparelShopping48320115532019-11-04
EntertainmentPhoenix Color27309010732019-02-26
AutomotiveBusiness2029639132019-06-21
RecreationPhoenix Color2529279002019-09-07
HealthPhoenix Color37287412002020-01-28
GolfRecreation51283615282017-10-20
Blogs & Home PagesInformation3028069412019-02-04
InformationPhoenix Color1927769292018-04-16
TravelPhoenix Color927509192019-10-19
CyclingRecreation1526679462013-12-25
LodgingTravel1926408652016-05-16
ShoesApparel29263710822018-10-15
AuctionsShopping11262010702017-12-04
MusicArts1126047312018-01-21
FitnessRecreation1325949802019-10-28
DirectoriesInformation925638722014-04-08
NewsInformation19255113162018-02-01
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2224548932018-01-19
FoodShopping1823976902018-09-21
ArtistsArts123858312017-12-01
AgricultureBusiness723538212018-09-21
FinanceBusiness1923218092019-11-14
CollegeLearning1322629362017-12-04
Home & GardenShopping3422569112019-09-11
Sporting GoodsShopping1622368012014-05-21
Senior CareHealth2022336842019-12-01
SoccerSports3422329242014-01-25
SportsRecreation1621786772018-04-19
DancingEntertainment521458302012-05-15
ArchitectureArts1321248712014-04-07
ScoutingRecreation2221139102017-12-01
CommunityInformation3020898552019-11-03
MoviesEntertainment620746272019-03-10
InternetBusiness1620349762019-10-05
MOBIDirectories120175822011-01-22
SpiritualInformation3519456802019-07-18
TheatreArts619336612017-08-03
CraftsArts719279162017-11-11
LawyersLegal418596422018-06-15
LibrariesInformation718245372011-09-07
VisionHealth7181611882019-09-21
CostumesApparel418016672013-10-11
EmploymentBusiness618007462019-08-27
RunningRecreation1217906412014-06-21
GalleriesArts317675892014-03-24
PoliticsInformation817356192018-03-15
Pet StoresShopping917308182017-04-14
MarketingBusiness1617187552019-09-05
Office SuppliesShopping517036022013-10-23
AnimalAgriculture1416987272019-08-19
ApartmentsReal Estate7816868362019-11-13
PrintingOffice Supplies716796112013-02-15
PhotographyArts1116776142017-11-20
Car RentalsAutomotive1616637052019-10-15
Real EstateBusiness1616477702018-11-08
CalvarySpiritual1516326052012-01-13
Health and BeautyShopping1116296932019-10-08
PizzaDining2616038222019-11-07
Bike ShopsSporting Goods715826092017-12-01
FootballSports415795902013-07-28
ResortsLodging2115637232019-09-16
Bakeries and DelisDining1215546332019-10-31
JewelryApparel915389302019-01-24
ElectronicsOffice Supplies1215347062019-02-20
Extended StayLodging815195572018-02-09
Political PartiesPolitics514986502017-11-07
Auto DealersAutomotive38149710512019-11-06
LearningInformation1214906972019-06-03
GovernmentInformation3514906012018-04-01
TelevisionEntertainment1914726812018-08-20
LegalBusiness514706642019-10-17
AccountingFinance614626112019-09-03
BasketballSports414145322012-11-19
PickleballRecreation1113475462012-04-08
Auto PartsAutomotive1013388682019-10-09
Condos/DevelopmentsReal Estate513225582019-09-12
Hardware StoresHome & Garden1413106422019-10-19
MallsShopping3312967042017-12-13
Moving and StorageBusiness1312787892019-02-08
Rotary ClubsCommunity1112576702016-06-13
Photo BlogsBlogs & Home Pages112255732017-11-05
JewishSpiritual1912164902012-02-29
PhotographersBusiness312005842018-04-15
ToastmastersCommunity1411665852016-07-08
Thrift / Swap MeetsShopping711456212018-01-10
EpiscopalSpiritual2910046232014-11-30
PreschoolLearning79255842019-10-12
ConstructionBusiness189197212019-11-13
CatholicSpiritual208146282018-04-19
Escape RoomsEntertainment267922017-10-04
Catholic SchoolsPrivate Schools277575962015-10-10
Food BanksCommunity277422018-01-21
BookstoresShopping47362019-01-04
Blood DonationsHealth86972017-12-11
Fast FoodsDining356942019-11-02
DentalHealth6644-24122019-11-09
HospitalsHealth116312019-09-30
Bed and BreakfastLodging85805102016-03-18
KidsCommunity35402018-03-21
Grocery StoresFood65262018-09-08
Property ManagementReal Estate65212018-09-22
RV and CampingTravel64912019-10-09
BanksFinance44892018-07-13
Commercial RealtyReal Estate8477-16592019-10-24
Musical InstrumentsShopping74322017-10-21
Radio StationsEntertainment124302018-07-24
LutheranSpiritual163862017-09-18
InsuranceFinance43712019-08-29
CleaningBusiness123362018-08-06
Restaurant SupplyDining32282018-09-21
Air TravelTravel121912019-05-20
AntiquesShopping21822018-12-25
Cosmetic SurgeryHealth41372019-10-28
CoinsAntiques121262019-01-24
VeterinaryAnimal191222019-08-20
Churches of ChristSpiritual191152019-07-18
Auto BodyAutomotive31002019-08-19
Coffee ShopsDining3952019-09-17
EngineeeringTechnology3872019-10-05
Doctors & ClinicsHealth13872019-10-01
Employment AgenciesEmployment11862019-09-19
Gas StationsAutomotive2862019-10-26
TechnologyBusiness9832018-09-22
Human ResorucesEmployment Agencies3772019-11-17
Private SchoolsLearning3252020-01-12
AdventistSpiritual2172020-01-14
Grand Total198423747486054 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1984 [3] => 237474 [4] => 86054 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 358 old links which is 15.29% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 204, Page Views: 166169, Average: 814.554
Page Hits Hits169503
In summary: The primary directory has 1984 links in 133 categories with a total of 237,474 views. That is an average of 1,785.52 page views per category or 119.69 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 370 active pages and over 403,643 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.