Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Phoenix Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Phoenix ColorCommunity377354548562018-03-21
ShoppingPhoenix Color4413739100032020-10-11
BusinessPhoenix Color38979973192019-11-25
DiningEntertainment83936273632022-03-27
HealthPhoenix Color38849968252020-02-29
Home & GardenShopping37810867632023-03-20
ArtsPhoenix Color18804651792021-09-24
LodgingTravel19721254372016-05-16
ApparelShopping47700753592019-11-04
ShoesApparel29679052352018-10-15
EntertainmentPhoenix Color27662846112019-02-26
AutomotiveBusiness24662645762022-12-13
Blogs & Home PagesInformation32633344682023-01-15
AuctionsShopping11629447442017-12-04
FitnessRecreation13629046762019-10-28
Senior CareHealth20616546162019-12-01
RecreationPhoenix Color25598739602019-09-07
GolfRecreation51594246342017-10-20
FinanceBusiness21594044282020-06-25
ConstructionBusiness19589957012020-03-09
InformationPhoenix Color19587040232018-04-16
TravelPhoenix Color9577239412019-10-19
HalloweenEntertainment22572633442014-09-30
CommunityInformation30566544312019-11-03
CyclingRecreation15548737662013-12-25
NewsInformation19547142362018-02-01
CollegeLearning13542641002017-12-04
Auto DealersAutomotive38541549692019-11-06
Chamber of CommerceBusiness22536838072018-01-19
FoodShopping19533936322022-01-05
ArtistsArts3533637822021-09-24
AgricultureBusiness7532837962018-09-21
DirectoriesInformation9530036092014-04-08
Real EstateBusiness16524043632018-11-08
MusicArts11519233192018-01-21
ResortsLodging21517443342019-09-16
ArchitectureArts13511838652014-04-07
CraftsArts7510940982017-11-11
DancingEntertainment5507737622012-05-15
Pet StoresShopping9504241302017-04-14
VisionHealth7499943712019-09-21
InternetBusiness13483237742019-10-05
Escape RoomsEntertainment2647952017-10-04
Sporting GoodsShopping16477333382014-05-21
CleaningBusiness1247252018-08-06
ApartmentsReal Estate78470438542019-11-13
DentalHealth6468716312019-11-09
Health and BeautyShopping12463336972021-07-16
ScoutingRecreation22458733842017-12-01
SportsRecreation16458630852018-04-19
SpiritualInformation35450832432019-07-18
MarketingBusiness16448835252019-09-05
PizzaDining28446536842023-02-08
ElectronicsOffice Supplies13443936112022-11-10
SoccerSports34442431162014-01-25
Car RentalsAutomotive16441434562019-10-15
EmploymentBusiness6441433602019-08-27
Bike ShopsSporting Goods7436733942022-08-10
MoviesEntertainment6431528682019-03-10
Moving and StorageBusiness13429638072019-02-08
MallsShopping33425636642017-12-13
PrintingOffice Supplies7419731292013-02-15
TheatreArts6417028982017-08-03
AnimalAgriculture14416331922019-08-19
Extended StayLodging8412831662018-02-09
CostumesApparel4411729832013-10-11
JewelryApparel9410835002019-01-24
Office SuppliesShopping5410730062013-10-23
Bakeries and DelisDining12410131802019-10-31
LawyersLegal4409428772018-06-15
Blood DonationsHealth840452017-12-11
PoliticsInformation9403229162021-03-14
Hardware StoresHome & Garden17400833402023-01-02
TelevisionEntertainment19400232112018-08-20
Auto PartsAutomotive10399635262019-10-09
MOBIDirectories1395625212011-01-22
PhotographyArts11394328802017-11-20
AccountingFinance6392630752019-09-03
CalvarySpiritual15388328562012-01-13
LibrariesInformation7387225852011-09-07
Fast FoodsDining3538432019-11-02
GalleriesArts3378926112014-03-24
LegalBusiness5378229762019-10-17
LearningInformation12376229692019-06-03
RunningRecreation12366125122014-06-21
Thrift / Swap MeetsShopping7364431202018-01-10
Political PartiesPolitics5359627482017-11-07
Condos/DevelopmentsReal Estate5354627822019-09-12
GovernmentInformation35352626372018-04-01
FootballSports4352225332013-07-28
PhotographersBusiness4347328572021-03-14
RV and CampingTravel634442019-10-09
PickleballRecreation11341826172012-04-08
ToastmastersCommunity14339228112016-07-08
Rotary ClubsCommunity11332927422016-06-13
BasketballSports4327223902012-11-19
BookstoresShopping432042019-01-04
PreschoolLearning7316928282019-10-12
Grocery StoresFood631442018-09-08
JewishSpiritual19312824022012-02-29
HospitalsHealth1131142019-09-30
Property ManagementReal Estate631002018-09-22
Radio StationsEntertainment1230982018-07-24
Commercial RealtyReal Estate830779412019-10-24
Air TravelTravel1230662019-05-20
Food BanksCommunity2730502018-01-21
Photo BlogsBlogs & Home Pages1304723952017-11-05
Cosmetic SurgeryHealth430342019-10-28
EpiscopalSpiritual29302126402014-11-30
BanksFinance429652018-07-13
CatholicSpiritual20296127752018-04-19
AntiquesShopping228372018-12-25
KidsCommunity327182018-03-21
Catholic SchoolsPrivate Schools27265424932015-10-10
Employment AgenciesEmployment1126332019-09-19
Bed and BreakfastLodging8261225422016-03-18
InsuranceFinance425762019-08-29
Doctors & ClinicsHealth1325402019-10-01
Musical InstrumentsShopping725372017-10-21
Coffee ShopsDining524692023-03-30
VeterinaryAnimal1924422019-08-20
Auto BodyAutomotive324402019-08-19
Restaurant SupplyDining324362018-09-21
TechnologyBusiness923982018-09-22
LutheranSpiritual1623622017-09-18
CoinsAntiques1223052019-01-24
Gas StationsAutomotive223022019-10-26
Private SchoolsLearning322722020-01-12
EngineeeringTechnology322692019-10-05
Human ResorucesEmployment Agencies322592019-11-17
Churches of ChristSpiritual1922362019-07-18
AdventistSpiritual218632020-01-14
Grand Total2010652367417084 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2010 [3] => 652367 [4] => 417084 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 368 old links which is 15.48% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 207, Page Views: 727133, Average: 3,512.720
Page Hits Hits440534
In summary: The primary directory has 2010 links in 133 categories with a total of 652,367 views. That is an average of 4,905.02 page views per category or 324.56 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 373 active pages and over 1,379,500 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.