Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Phoenix Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Phoenix ColorCommunity337271147732018-03-21
ShoppingPhoenix Color43647927432019-10-15
BusinessPhoenix Color38424317632019-11-25
ArtsPhoenix Color17421513482018-01-17
DiningEntertainment82362716282019-11-22
ApparelShopping48340717592019-11-04
HalloweenEntertainment2233669842014-09-30
EntertainmentPhoenix Color27332213052019-02-26
HealthPhoenix Color38322415502020-02-29
AutomotiveBusiness21318311332020-02-25
RecreationPhoenix Color25312711002019-09-07
GolfRecreation51303417262017-10-20
Blogs & Home PagesInformation31299311282019-02-04
InformationPhoenix Color19297411272018-04-16
TravelPhoenix Color9296111302019-10-19
CyclingRecreation15287011492013-12-25
ShoesApparel29286613112018-10-15
FitnessRecreation13285712432019-10-28
LodgingTravel19283810632016-05-16
AuctionsShopping11281412642017-12-04
MusicArts1127578842018-01-21
DirectoriesInformation9275410632014-04-08
NewsInformation19270314682018-02-01
Chamber of CommerceBusiness22264810872018-01-19
ArtistsArts1257910252017-12-01
Home & GardenShopping36257712322020-03-03
FoodShopping1825668592018-09-21
AgricultureBusiness7253410022018-09-21
FinanceBusiness21251910072020-06-25
CollegeLearning13241610902017-12-04
Senior CareHealth2024098602019-12-01
Sporting GoodsShopping1623859502014-05-21
SoccerSports34236410562014-01-25
DancingEntertainment5233910242012-05-15
SportsRecreation1623258242018-04-19
ScoutingRecreation22231611132017-12-01
ArchitectureArts13230210492014-04-07
CommunityInformation30230110672019-11-03
InternetBusiness16225311952019-10-05
MoviesEntertainment622247772019-03-10
MOBIDirectories121397042011-01-22
CraftsArts7213311222017-11-11
SpiritualInformation3521208552019-07-18
TheatreArts621018292017-08-03
LawyersLegal419987812018-06-15
VisionHealth7199813702019-09-21
EmploymentBusiness619779232019-08-27
CostumesApparel419548202013-10-11
LibrariesInformation719376502011-09-07
Real EstateBusiness16193310562018-11-08
RunningRecreation1219317822014-06-21
GalleriesArts319087302014-03-24
MarketingBusiness1619089452019-09-05
Pet StoresShopping918929802017-04-14
ApartmentsReal Estate78189110412019-11-13
PoliticsInformation818857692018-03-15
AnimalAgriculture1418638922019-08-19
Office SuppliesShopping518637622013-10-23
Car RentalsAutomotive1618578992019-10-15
Health and BeautyShopping1118499132019-10-08
PrintingOffice Supplies718307622013-02-15
PhotographyArts1118277642017-11-20
CalvarySpiritual1517757482012-01-13
PizzaDining2717719902020-07-01
Bike ShopsSporting Goods717437702017-12-01
ResortsLodging2117228822019-09-16
Bakeries and DelisDining1217167952019-10-31
FootballSports417127232013-07-28
ElectronicsOffice Supplies1217128842019-02-20
Extended StayLodging816927302018-02-09
JewelryApparel9167710692019-01-24
LearningInformation1216768832019-06-03
Auto DealersAutomotive38166912232019-11-06
LegalBusiness516348282019-10-17
Political PartiesPolitics516277792017-11-07
TelevisionEntertainment1916208292018-08-20
AccountingFinance616157642019-09-03
GovernmentInformation3516027132018-04-01
BasketballSports415336512012-11-19
Auto PartsAutomotive10151910492019-10-09
PickleballRecreation1114806792012-04-08
Hardware StoresHome & Garden1514738052020-06-15
Moving and StorageBusiness1314719822019-02-08
Condos/DevelopmentsReal Estate514677032019-09-12
MallsShopping3314378452017-12-13
Rotary ClubsCommunity1113797922016-06-13
JewishSpiritual1913506242012-02-29
PhotographersBusiness313427262018-04-15
Photo BlogsBlogs & Home Pages113416892017-11-05
Thrift / Swap MeetsShopping712907662018-01-10
ToastmastersCommunity1412877062016-07-08
ConstructionBusiness19120110032020-03-09
EpiscopalSpiritual2911277462014-11-30
PreschoolLearning710677262019-10-12
Escape RoomsEntertainment269972017-10-04
CatholicSpiritual209657792018-04-19
Blood DonationsHealth89072017-12-11
Fast FoodsDining359022019-11-02
Food BanksCommunity278952018-01-21
BookstoresShopping48852019-01-04
Catholic SchoolsPrivate Schools278727112015-10-10
DentalHealth6871-21852019-11-09
HospitalsHealth117902019-09-30
Bed and BreakfastLodging87106402016-03-18
Property ManagementReal Estate67092018-09-22
KidsCommunity36972018-03-21
Grocery StoresFood66852018-09-08
RV and CampingTravel66712019-10-09
BanksFinance46472018-07-13
Commercial RealtyReal Estate8637-14992019-10-24
Radio StationsEntertainment125832018-07-24
Musical InstrumentsShopping75472017-10-21
InsuranceFinance45132019-08-29
LutheranSpiritual165072017-09-18
CleaningBusiness125052018-08-06
Air TravelTravel123842019-05-20
Restaurant SupplyDining33542018-09-21
AntiquesShopping23532018-12-25
Cosmetic SurgeryHealth43162019-10-28
VeterinaryAnimal192732019-08-20
CoinsAntiques122562019-01-24
Churches of ChristSpiritual192542019-07-18
Coffee ShopsDining32432019-09-17
Auto BodyAutomotive32422019-08-19
Employment AgenciesEmployment112332019-09-19
EngineeeringTechnology32312019-10-05
Doctors & ClinicsHealth132282019-10-01
Gas StationsAutomotive22212019-10-26
Human ResorucesEmployment Agencies32122019-11-17
TechnologyBusiness92052018-09-22
Private SchoolsLearning31492020-01-12
AdventistSpiritual21342020-01-14
Grand Total1994262246105756 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1994 [3] => 262246 [4] => 105756 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 358 old links which is 15.22% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 205, Page Views: 199850, Average: 974.878
Page Hits Hits211036
In summary: The primary directory has 1994 links in 133 categories with a total of 262,246 views. That is an average of 1,971.77 page views per category or 131.52 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 371 active pages and over 462,096 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.