Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Phoenix Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Phoenix ColorCommunity377498550002018-03-21
ShoppingPhoenix Color4413752100162020-10-11
BusinessPhoenix Color38981173312019-11-25
DiningEntertainment83937573762022-03-27
HealthPhoenix Color38851068362020-02-29
Home & GardenShopping37811767722023-03-20
ArtsPhoenix Color18805351862021-09-24
LodgingTravel19722554502016-05-16
ApparelShopping47701553672019-11-04
ShoesApparel29680152462018-10-15
EntertainmentPhoenix Color27663846212019-02-26
AutomotiveBusiness24663645862022-12-13
Blogs & Home PagesInformation32634244772023-01-15
FitnessRecreation13630246882019-10-28
AuctionsShopping11630047502017-12-04
Senior CareHealth20617146222019-12-01
RecreationPhoenix Color25599339662019-09-07
GolfRecreation51595346452017-10-20
FinanceBusiness21595044382020-06-25
ConstructionBusiness19590757092020-03-09
InformationPhoenix Color19588040332018-04-16
TravelPhoenix Color9578039492019-10-19
HalloweenEntertainment22573433522014-09-30
CommunityInformation30567244382019-11-03
CyclingRecreation15549337722013-12-25
NewsInformation19548542502018-02-01
CollegeLearning13544241162017-12-04
Auto DealersAutomotive38542249762019-11-06
Chamber of CommerceBusiness22537738162018-01-19
FoodShopping19534536382022-01-05
AgricultureBusiness7534138092018-09-21
ArtistsArts3534037862021-09-24
DirectoriesInformation9531036192014-04-08
Real EstateBusiness16524743702018-11-08
MusicArts11519833252018-01-21
ResortsLodging21518243422019-09-16
ArchitectureArts13512538722014-04-07
CraftsArts7511941082017-11-11
DancingEntertainment5508537702012-05-15
Pet StoresShopping9504841362017-04-14
VisionHealth7500643782019-09-21
InternetBusiness13483937812019-10-05
Escape RoomsEntertainment2648092017-10-04
Sporting GoodsShopping16478433492014-05-21
CleaningBusiness1247332018-08-06
ApartmentsReal Estate78471638662019-11-13
DentalHealth6469416382019-11-09
Health and BeautyShopping12464037042021-07-16
ScoutingRecreation22459333902017-12-01
SportsRecreation16459130902018-04-19
SpiritualInformation35451532502019-07-18
MarketingBusiness16449335302019-09-05
PizzaDining28447636952023-02-08
ElectronicsOffice Supplies13444736192022-11-10
SoccerSports34442831202014-01-25
EmploymentBusiness6442233682019-08-27
Car RentalsAutomotive16442034622019-10-15
Bike ShopsSporting Goods7437233992022-08-10
MoviesEntertainment6432028732019-03-10
Moving and StorageBusiness13430638172019-02-08
MallsShopping33426736752017-12-13
PrintingOffice Supplies7420531372013-02-15
TheatreArts6417829062017-08-03
AnimalAgriculture14417232012019-08-19
Extended StayLodging8413631742018-02-09
CostumesApparel4412629922013-10-11
JewelryApparel9411635082019-01-24
Office SuppliesShopping5411530142013-10-23
Bakeries and DelisDining12410831872019-10-31
LawyersLegal4410228852018-06-15
Blood DonationsHealth840552017-12-11
PoliticsInformation9403829222021-03-14
Hardware StoresHome & Garden17401633482023-01-02
Auto PartsAutomotive10400535352019-10-09
TelevisionEntertainment19400432132018-08-20
MOBIDirectories1396225272011-01-22
PhotographyArts11395128882017-11-20
AccountingFinance6393330822019-09-03
CalvarySpiritual15389228652012-01-13
LibrariesInformation7387525882011-09-07
Fast FoodsDining3538522019-11-02
GalleriesArts3379526172014-03-24
LegalBusiness5378829822019-10-17
LearningInformation12376829752019-06-03
RunningRecreation12366625172014-06-21
Thrift / Swap MeetsShopping7364731232018-01-10
Political PartiesPolitics5360027522017-11-07
Condos/DevelopmentsReal Estate5355127872019-09-12
GovernmentInformation35353126422018-04-01
FootballSports4352925402013-07-28
PhotographersBusiness4348328672021-03-14
RV and CampingTravel634532019-10-09
PickleballRecreation11342326222012-04-08
ToastmastersCommunity14339528142016-07-08
Rotary ClubsCommunity11333627492016-06-13
BasketballSports4327723952012-11-19
BookstoresShopping432152019-01-04
PreschoolLearning7317628352019-10-12
Grocery StoresFood631532018-09-08
JewishSpiritual19313024042012-02-29
HospitalsHealth1131212019-09-30
Property ManagementReal Estate631042018-09-22
Radio StationsEntertainment1231002018-07-24
Commercial RealtyReal Estate830839472019-10-24
Air TravelTravel1230722019-05-20
Food BanksCommunity2730592018-01-21
Photo BlogsBlogs & Home Pages1305324012017-11-05
Cosmetic SurgeryHealth430432019-10-28
EpiscopalSpiritual29303226512014-11-30
BanksFinance429712018-07-13
CatholicSpiritual20296627802018-04-19
AntiquesShopping228432018-12-25
KidsCommunity327282018-03-21
Catholic SchoolsPrivate Schools27265924982015-10-10
Employment AgenciesEmployment1126412019-09-19
Bed and BreakfastLodging8262025502016-03-18
InsuranceFinance425862019-08-29
Musical InstrumentsShopping725472017-10-21
Doctors & ClinicsHealth1325462019-10-01
Coffee ShopsDining524742023-03-30
VeterinaryAnimal1924502019-08-20
Auto BodyAutomotive324482019-08-19
Restaurant SupplyDining324392018-09-21
TechnologyBusiness924042018-09-22
LutheranSpiritual1623662017-09-18
CoinsAntiques1223112019-01-24
Gas StationsAutomotive223082019-10-26
Private SchoolsLearning322772020-01-12
EngineeeringTechnology322742019-10-05
Human ResorucesEmployment Agencies322662019-11-17
Churches of ChristSpiritual1922422019-07-18
AdventistSpiritual218692020-01-14
Grand Total2010653504417983 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2010 [3] => 653504 [4] => 417983 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 368 old links which is 15.48% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 207, Page Views: 728165, Average: 3,517.705
Page Hits Hits441018
In summary: The primary directory has 2010 links in 133 categories with a total of 653,504 views. That is an average of 4,913.56 page views per category or 325.13 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 373 active pages and over 1,381,669 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.