Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Phoenix Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Phoenix ColorCommunity32825557572018-03-21
ShoppingPhoenix Color4446939572018-06-01
ArtsPhoenix Color1833434762018-01-17
BusinessPhoenix Color3832177372018-05-22
HalloweenEntertainment2227683862014-09-30
EntertainmentPhoenix Color2725024852018-06-01
RestaurantsEntertainment7024564572018-06-23
RecreationPhoenix Color2024314042017-12-01
AutomotiveBusiness1724313812018-05-05
Blogs & Home PagesInformation2823014362018-06-01
InformationPhoenix Color1922924452018-04-16
MusicArts1122203472018-01-21
TravelPhoenix Color922123812016-03-07
HealthPhoenix Color3721795052018-06-19
CyclingRecreation1521784572013-12-25
LodgingTravel1921573822016-05-16
ApparelShopping4021064582018-03-30
DirectoriesInformation920763852014-04-08
FoodShopping1620323252017-11-14
AuctionsShopping1220184682017-12-04
FitnessRecreation620053912018-04-16
ShoesApparel2820014462017-09-17
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2219423812018-01-19
ArtistsArts119303762017-12-01
AgricultureBusiness518973652018-03-24
FinanceBusiness1618763642018-03-21
Senior CareHealth1318523032018-06-20
SportsRecreation1618093082018-04-19
Sporting GoodsShopping1618083732014-05-21
CollegeLearning1317924662017-12-04
GolfRecreation5217804722017-10-20
MoviesEntertainment517583112012-05-31
Home & GardenShopping2417524072018-05-31
SoccerSports3417194112014-01-25
MOBIDirectories117182832011-01-22
DancingEntertainment516973822012-05-15
ArchitectureArts1316694162014-04-07
NewsInformation1916123772018-02-01
CommunityInformation2816063722018-04-02
TheatreArts615933212017-08-03
ScoutingRecreation2215783752017-12-01
SpiritualInformation3215773122018-03-24
LibrariesInformation715582712011-09-07
LawyersLegal415273102018-06-15
InternetBusiness1514664082017-11-02
RunningRecreation1214603112014-06-21
GalleriesArts314562782014-03-24
CraftsArts714434322017-11-11
CostumesApparel414413072013-10-11
PoliticsInformation813892732018-03-15
EmploymentBusiness913883342018-01-27
Office SuppliesShopping513822812013-10-23
Pet StoresShopping913594472017-04-14
PhotographyArts1113562932017-11-20
PrintingOffice Supplies713422742013-02-15
CalvarySpiritual1513323052012-01-13
MarketingBusiness1412943312018-01-26
Car RentalsAutomotive1312703122014-08-29
AnimalAgriculture1412652942018-01-14
FootballSports412612722013-07-28
Bike ShopsSporting Goods812592862017-12-01
Health and BeautyShopping712473112018-01-20
Real EstateBusiness1412083312018-03-16
Extended StayLodging812072452018-02-09
Bakeries and DelisRestaurants612012802018-01-13
ApartmentsReal Estate6011993492018-06-15
PizzaRestaurants2211984172018-03-25
GovernmentInformation3511832942018-04-01
ResortsLodging1711733332016-03-04
BasketballSports411462642012-11-19
Political PartiesPolitics511372892017-11-07
ElectronicsOffice Supplies911303022018-06-01
AccountingFinance511222712014-03-12
LegalBusiness311223162012-01-03
TelevisionEntertainment1811173262015-10-20
LearningInformation1311053122018-03-20
PickleballRecreation1110692682012-04-08
Condos/DevelopmentsReal Estate410172532017-10-14
VisionHealth69893612018-03-06
Hardware StoresHome & Garden129572892018-04-03
JewelryApparel99473392018-06-01
JewishSpiritual199462202012-02-29
Photo BlogsBlogs & Home Pages19182662017-11-05
Rotary ClubsCommunity118742872016-06-13
MallsShopping338702782017-12-13
PhotographersBusiness38632472018-04-15
ToastmastersCommunity148422612016-07-08
Thrift / Swap MeetsShopping78052812018-01-10
Moving and StorageBusiness107993102018-03-22
Auto PartsAutomotive87783082018-04-28
Auto DealersAutomotive377543082018-03-21
EpiscopalSpiritual297093282014-11-30
PreschoolLearning66172762018-04-28
ConstructionBusiness105313332018-03-27
CatholicSpiritual204873012018-04-19
Catholic SchoolsLearning274302692015-10-10
BookstoresShopping33682016-07-04
Bed and BreakfastLodging83052352016-03-18
Escape RoomsEntertainment272532018-01-17
KidsCommunity32262018-03-21
Fast FoodsRestaurants262172018-04-02
Blood DonationsHealth81782017-12-11
Food BanksCommunity271762018-01-21
HospitalsHealth81572018-01-10
DentalHealth2155-29012018-01-07
Musical InstrumentsShopping71542017-10-21
BanksFinance31482017-11-15
Grocery StoresFood51432017-11-29
LutheranSpiritual161352017-09-18
Property ManagementReal Estate31252018-06-17
Commercial RealtyReal Estate3118-20182018-01-03
Radio StationsEntertainment11762018-03-17
InsuranceFinance2552018-03-21
RV and CampingTravel3542018-04-02
CleaningBusiness10242018-05-10
Grand Total169817785034599 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1698 [3] => 177850 [4] => 34599 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 343 old links which is 16.81% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 185, Page Views: 88804, Average: 480.022
Page Hits Hits66197
In summary: The primary directory has 1698 links in 116 categories with a total of 177,850 views. That is an average of 1,533.19 page views per category or 104.74 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 334 active pages and over 266,654 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.