Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Phoenix Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Phoenix ColorCommunity22625537572011-01-17
ShoppingPhoenix Color4143115752017-12-01
ArtsPhoenix Color1731072402017-12-01
BusinessPhoenix Color3128924122017-10-24
HalloweenEntertainment2225872052014-09-30
EntertainmentPhoenix Color1922692522017-12-01
RestaurantsEntertainment6222652662017-12-06
AutomotiveBusiness1522441942017-10-24
RecreationPhoenix Color2022412142017-12-01
InformationPhoenix Color1721002532017-11-10
Blogs & Home PagesInformation1420842192017-11-28
MusicArts1020631902017-11-02
TravelPhoenix Color1220271962016-03-07
LodgingTravel1919701952016-05-16
CyclingRecreation1519622412013-12-25
HealthPhoenix Color3219382642017-12-09
ApparelShopping3919012532017-12-07
DirectoriesInformation1018982072014-04-30
FoodShopping2118831762017-11-14
ShoesApparel2818182632017-09-17
FitnessRecreation618162022016-05-29
AuctionsShopping1617962462017-12-04
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2717501892013-06-04
ArtistsArts117361822017-12-01
Senior CareHealth917251762017-09-18
AgricultureBusiness417201882013-10-11
FinanceBusiness1317091972017-12-05
SportsRecreation1416601592014-07-20
MoviesEntertainment516311842012-05-31
Sporting GoodsShopping1616231882014-05-21
MOBIDirectories115901552011-01-22
CollegeLearning1415742482017-12-04
GolfRecreation5515682602017-10-20
Home & GardenShopping2015662212017-11-09
SoccerSports4015622542014-01-25
DancingEntertainment715192042012-05-15
ArchitectureArts1414732202014-04-07
NewsInformation1814622272017-04-05
TheatreArts614481762017-08-03
LibrariesInformation714351482011-09-07
SpiritualInformation2614231582017-11-17
CommunityInformation2814231892017-12-01
ScoutingRecreation2614212182017-12-01
LawyersLegal313841672013-09-10
RunningRecreation1613181692014-06-21
GalleriesArts313141362014-03-24
CostumesApparel412901562013-10-11
PoliticsInformation712611452017-08-19
Office SuppliesShopping512481472013-10-23
InternetBusiness1712481902017-11-02
CraftsArts712362252017-11-11
EmploymentBusiness712221682017-11-05
PhotographyArts1212081452017-11-20
PrintingOffice Supplies712021342013-02-15
CalvarySpiritual1811931662012-01-13
Pet StoresShopping1011512392017-04-14
MarketingBusiness1311381752017-10-24
FootballSports511221332013-07-28
Car RentalsAutomotive1311181602014-08-29
Bike ShopsSporting Goods811181452017-12-01
AnimalAgriculture1311111402017-11-16
Health and BeautyShopping711061702017-08-28
Extended StayLodging710831212016-02-06
Bakeries and DelisRestaurants510561352017-12-03
Real EstateBusiness710491722017-05-13
GovernmentInformation3710471582014-07-04
ApartmentsReal Estate5710311812017-10-18
PizzaRestaurants1810182372017-10-06
BasketballSports510101282014-02-26
ResortsLodging199971572016-03-04
Political PartiesPolitics59941462017-11-07
AccountingFinance59831322014-03-12
ElectronicsOffice Supplies89831552017-09-27
LegalBusiness39761702012-01-03
TelevisionEntertainment189631722015-10-20
LearningInformation149531602017-11-02
PickleballRecreation129411402012-04-08
Condos/DevelopmentsReal Estate48931292017-10-14
JewishSpiritual218451192012-02-29
VisionHealth58322042017-10-11
Hardware StoresHome & Garden98061382017-11-28
JewelryApparel77851772017-10-10
Photo BlogsBlogs & Home Pages17821302017-11-05
Rotary ClubsCommunity137381512016-06-13
ToastmastersCommunity167301492016-07-08
PhotographersBusiness27291132017-11-14
MallsShopping307231312017-10-22
Thrift / Swap MeetsShopping96681442014-07-05
Moving and StorageBusiness96421532015-10-24
Auto PartsAutomotive76201502017-11-12
Auto DealersAutomotive335951492016-07-09
EpiscopalSpiritual325751942014-11-30
PreschoolLearning34941532015-01-31
ConstructionBusiness83561582017-11-16
CatholicSpiritual193481622017-09-17
Catholic SchoolsLearning272951342015-10-10
BookstoresShopping31822016-07-04
Bed and BreakfastLodging91821122016-03-18
KidsCommunity2962017-10-29
Escape RoomsEntertainment25422017-10-04
Fast FoodsRestaurants22412017-12-07
Food BanksCommunity26382017-09-20
LutheranSpiritual16272017-09-18
Property ManagementReal Estate2232017-10-17
Musical InstrumentsShopping7202017-10-21
BanksFinance3132017-11-15
Grocery StoresFood592017-11-29
Blood DonationsHealth402017-12-10
Grand Total159315764621585 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1593 [3] => 157646 [4] => 21585 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 256 old links which is 13.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 152, Page Views: 72221, Average: 475.138
Page Hits Hits57718
In summary: The primary directory has 1593 links in 109 categories with a total of 157,646 views. That is an average of 1,446.29 page views per category or 98.96 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 294 active pages and over 229,867 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.