Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Phoenix Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Phoenix ColorCommunity377574550762018-03-21
ShoppingPhoenix Color4413759100232020-10-11
BusinessPhoenix Color38982273422019-11-25
DiningEntertainment83938473852022-03-27
HealthPhoenix Color38852168472020-02-29
Home & GardenShopping37813167862023-03-20
ArtsPhoenix Color18806451972021-09-24
LodgingTravel19723554602016-05-16
ApparelShopping47702553772019-11-04
ShoesApparel29681052552018-10-15
EntertainmentPhoenix Color27664846312019-02-26
AutomotiveBusiness24664645962022-12-13
Blogs & Home PagesInformation32635244872023-01-15
FitnessRecreation13631146972019-10-28
AuctionsShopping11630847582017-12-04
Senior CareHealth20617846292019-12-01
RecreationPhoenix Color25600139742019-09-07
GolfRecreation51596046522017-10-20
FinanceBusiness21595944472020-06-25
ConstructionBusiness19591557172020-03-09
InformationPhoenix Color19588940422018-04-16
TravelPhoenix Color9578639552019-10-19
HalloweenEntertainment22574333612014-09-30
CommunityInformation30568044462019-11-03
CyclingRecreation15550037792013-12-25
NewsInformation19549742622018-02-01
CollegeLearning13545341272017-12-04
Auto DealersAutomotive38543249862019-11-06
Chamber of CommerceBusiness22538638252018-01-19
AgricultureBusiness7535638242018-09-21
FoodShopping19535536482022-01-05
ArtistsArts3535037962021-09-24
DirectoriesInformation9531936282014-04-08
Real EstateBusiness16525343762018-11-08
MusicArts11520333302018-01-21
ResortsLodging21518943492019-09-16
ArchitectureArts13513838852014-04-07
CraftsArts7512941182017-11-11
DancingEntertainment5509337782012-05-15
Pet StoresShopping9505141392017-04-14
VisionHealth7501243842019-09-21
InternetBusiness13484437862019-10-05
Escape RoomsEntertainment2648162017-10-04
Sporting GoodsShopping16478933542014-05-21
CleaningBusiness1247372018-08-06
ApartmentsReal Estate78472338732019-11-13
DentalHealth6470416482019-11-09
Health and BeautyShopping12464437082021-07-16
ScoutingRecreation22459933962017-12-01
SportsRecreation16459530942018-04-19
SpiritualInformation35452032552019-07-18
MarketingBusiness16449735342019-09-05
PizzaDining28448437032023-02-08
ElectronicsOffice Supplies13445636282022-11-10
EmploymentBusiness6443133772019-08-27
SoccerSports34443131232014-01-25
Car RentalsAutomotive16442634682019-10-15
Bike ShopsSporting Goods7437834052022-08-10
MoviesEntertainment6432428772019-03-10
Moving and StorageBusiness13431138222019-02-08
MallsShopping33427636842017-12-13
PrintingOffice Supplies7421231442013-02-15
TheatreArts6418229102017-08-03
AnimalAgriculture14417832072019-08-19
Extended StayLodging8413931772018-02-09
CostumesApparel4413329992013-10-11
JewelryApparel9412135132019-01-24
Office SuppliesShopping5411930182013-10-23
Bakeries and DelisDining12411531942019-10-31
LawyersLegal4410928922018-06-15
Blood DonationsHealth840622017-12-11
PoliticsInformation9404329272021-03-14
Hardware StoresHome & Garden17402533572023-01-02
TelevisionEntertainment19401432232018-08-20
Auto PartsAutomotive10401135412019-10-09
MOBIDirectories1396825332011-01-22
PhotographyArts11395428912017-11-20
AccountingFinance6393630852019-09-03
CalvarySpiritual15389928722012-01-13
LibrariesInformation7388025932011-09-07
Fast FoodsDining3538592019-11-02
GalleriesArts3380026222014-03-24
LegalBusiness5379529892019-10-17
LearningInformation12377529822019-06-03
RunningRecreation12367225232014-06-21
Thrift / Swap MeetsShopping7364831242018-01-10
Political PartiesPolitics5360527572017-11-07
Condos/DevelopmentsReal Estate5356027962019-09-12
GovernmentInformation35353726482018-04-01
FootballSports4353525462013-07-28
PhotographersBusiness4348828722021-03-14
RV and CampingTravel634592019-10-09
PickleballRecreation11342826272012-04-08
ToastmastersCommunity14340128202016-07-08
Rotary ClubsCommunity11334327562016-06-13
BasketballSports4328224002012-11-19
BookstoresShopping432222019-01-04
PreschoolLearning7318228412019-10-12
Grocery StoresFood631592018-09-08
JewishSpiritual19313724112012-02-29
HospitalsHealth1131342019-09-30
Property ManagementReal Estate631102018-09-22
Radio StationsEntertainment1231032018-07-24
Commercial RealtyReal Estate830899532019-10-24
Air TravelTravel1230802019-05-20
Food BanksCommunity2730642018-01-21
Photo BlogsBlogs & Home Pages1305624042017-11-05
Cosmetic SurgeryHealth430492019-10-28
EpiscopalSpiritual29304126602014-11-30
BanksFinance429772018-07-13
CatholicSpiritual20297027842018-04-19
AntiquesShopping228492018-12-25
KidsCommunity327322018-03-21
Catholic SchoolsPrivate Schools27266525042015-10-10
Employment AgenciesEmployment1126472019-09-19
Bed and BreakfastLodging8262525552016-03-18
InsuranceFinance425932019-08-29
Doctors & ClinicsHealth1325562019-10-01
Musical InstrumentsShopping725542017-10-21
Coffee ShopsDining524812023-03-30
VeterinaryAnimal1924552019-08-20
Auto BodyAutomotive324522019-08-19
Restaurant SupplyDining324432018-09-21
TechnologyBusiness924112018-09-22
LutheranSpiritual1623702017-09-18
CoinsAntiques1223172019-01-24
Gas StationsAutomotive223132019-10-26
Private SchoolsLearning322852020-01-12
EngineeeringTechnology322812019-10-05
Human ResorucesEmployment Agencies322712019-11-17
Churches of ChristSpiritual1922492019-07-18
AdventistSpiritual218772020-01-14
Grand Total2010654488418759 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 2010 [3] => 654488 [4] => 418759 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 368 old links which is 15.48% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 207, Page Views: 729750, Average: 3,525.362
Page Hits Hits441619
In summary: The primary directory has 2010 links in 133 categories with a total of 654,488 views. That is an average of 4,920.96 page views per category or 325.62 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 373 active pages and over 1,384,238 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.