Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Phoenix Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Phoenix ColorCommunity333188106902018-03-21
ShoppingPhoenix Color42570419682018-06-29
ArtsPhoenix Color1737789112018-01-17
BusinessPhoenix Color45364111612019-08-31
HalloweenEntertainment2230786962014-09-30
ApparelShopping43294412962019-06-07
DiningEntertainment7429129132019-08-16
EntertainmentPhoenix Color2729078902019-02-26
AutomotiveBusiness2027917412019-06-21
RecreationPhoenix Color2527767492019-09-07
Blogs & Home PagesInformation3026597942019-02-04
HealthPhoenix Color3426349602018-06-18
InformationPhoenix Color1926127652018-04-16
GolfRecreation52259512872017-10-20
TravelPhoenix Color725807492018-09-24
CyclingRecreation1525137922013-12-25
LodgingTravel1924897142016-05-16
MusicArts1124886152018-01-21
AuctionsShopping1124639132017-12-04
ShoesApparel2924258702018-10-15
DirectoriesInformation924197282014-04-08
FitnessRecreation1023897752019-09-17
NewsInformation19233010952018-02-01
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2222987372018-01-19
FoodShopping1822785712018-09-21
ArtistsArts122436892017-12-01
AgricultureBusiness722146822018-09-21
FinanceBusiness1821736612019-09-01
CollegeLearning1321197932017-12-04
SoccerSports3421098012014-01-25
Sporting GoodsShopping1621016662014-05-21
Senior CareHealth1920915422019-08-15
SportsRecreation1620695682018-04-19
Home & GardenShopping3420607152019-09-11
DancingEntertainment520086932012-05-15
ArchitectureArts1319847312014-04-07
MoviesEntertainment619765292019-03-10
ScoutingRecreation2219597562017-12-01
CommunityInformation2919296952019-08-16
MOBIDirectories119194842011-01-22
InternetBusiness1518618032017-11-02
TheatreArts618325602017-08-03
SpiritualInformation3618255602019-07-18
CraftsArts717837722017-11-11
LawyersLegal417585412018-06-15
LibrariesInformation717394522011-09-07
RunningRecreation1216935442014-06-21
CostumesApparel416915572013-10-11
EmploymentBusiness1716686142019-09-19
GalleriesArts316614832014-03-24
PoliticsInformation816205042018-03-15
Office SuppliesShopping516025012013-10-23
Pet StoresShopping915976852017-04-14
MarketingBusiness1615896262019-09-05
VisionHealth615859572018-03-06
PhotographyArts1115775142017-11-20
AnimalAgriculture1415726012019-08-19
PrintingOffice Supplies715664982013-02-15
CalvarySpiritual1515495222012-01-13
Car RentalsAutomotive1415335752018-11-29
ApartmentsReal Estate7715276772019-08-14
Health and BeautyShopping1014965602019-05-27
Real EstateBusiness1614896122018-11-08
Bike ShopsSporting Goods714815082017-12-01
FootballSports414814922013-07-28
PizzaDining2314686872018-09-14
ResortsLodging2114385982019-09-16
Bakeries and DelisDining714305092018-09-14
JewelryApparel914158072019-01-24
Extended StayLodging814054432018-02-09
ElectronicsOffice Supplies1213985702019-02-20
Political PartiesPolitics513935452017-11-07
GovernmentInformation3513935042018-04-01
LearningInformation1413665732019-06-03
TelevisionEntertainment1913625712018-08-20
LegalBusiness413515452019-09-16
AccountingFinance713484972019-09-03
BasketballSports413324502012-11-19
PickleballRecreation1112674662012-04-08
Auto DealersAutomotive3712668202018-03-21
Condos/DevelopmentsReal Estate512314672019-09-12
Hardware StoresHome & Garden1311905222019-03-10
MallsShopping3311855932017-12-13
Rotary ClubsCommunity1111625752016-06-13
Auto PartsAutomotive911456752019-03-30
Moving and StorageBusiness1311276382019-02-08
JewishSpiritual1911264002012-02-29
Photo BlogsBlogs & Home Pages111174652017-11-05
PhotographersBusiness310844682018-04-15
ToastmastersCommunity1410754942016-07-08
Thrift / Swap MeetsShopping710405162018-01-10
EpiscopalSpiritual299245432014-11-30
PreschoolLearning68274862018-04-28
ConstructionBusiness167835852019-09-03
CatholicSpiritual207115252018-04-19
Catholic SchoolsLearning276685072015-10-10
Food BanksCommunity276452018-01-21
Escape RoomsEntertainment266412017-10-04
BookstoresShopping46382019-01-04
Blood DonationsHealth85432017-12-11
Fast FoodsDining265422018-04-02
HospitalsHealth95172018-08-16
Bed and BreakfastLodging85014312016-03-18
DentalHealth4491-25652018-08-01
KidsCommunity34422018-03-21
Grocery StoresFood64142018-09-08
Property ManagementReal Estate64052018-09-22
BanksFinance43862018-07-13
Musical InstrumentsShopping73602017-10-21
RV and CampingTravel53512019-09-12
Commercial RealtyReal Estate7344-17922019-04-25
Radio StationsEntertainment123182018-07-24
LutheranSpiritual163152017-09-18
InsuranceFinance42622019-08-29
CleaningBusiness122332018-08-06
Restaurant SupplyDining31542018-09-21
Air TravelTravel12702019-05-20
AntiquesShopping2662018-12-25
CoinsAntiques12412019-01-24
Churches of ChristSpiritual19272019-07-18
VeterinaryAnimal19252019-08-20
Auto BodyAutomotive3192019-08-19
Cosmetic SurgeryHealth372019-09-01
Coffee ShopsDining332019-09-17
Grand Total189921840770221 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1899 [3] => 218407 [4] => 70221 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 355 old links which is 15.75% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 203, Page Views: 143662, Average: 707.695
Page Hits Hits139208
In summary: The primary directory has 1899 links in 125 categories with a total of 218,407 views. That is an average of 1,747.26 page views per category or 115.01 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 361 active pages and over 362,069 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.