Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Phoenix Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Phoenix ColorCommunity33168091822018-03-21
ShoppingPhoenix Color43537616402018-06-29
ArtsPhoenix Color1736437762018-01-17
BusinessPhoenix Color43350310232018-09-24
HalloweenEntertainment2229986162014-09-30
EntertainmentPhoenix Color2727707532019-02-26
DiningEntertainment7427507512018-10-11
ApparelShopping42267110232018-11-23
AutomotiveBusiness1926676172018-07-23
RecreationPhoenix Color2426616342019-03-25
Blogs & Home PagesInformation3025486832019-02-04
InformationPhoenix Color1924966492018-04-16
HealthPhoenix Color3724727982018-06-19
TravelPhoenix Color1124616302018-09-24
MusicArts1124165432018-01-21
CyclingRecreation1524046832013-12-25
LodgingTravel1923796042016-05-16
AuctionsShopping1123658152017-12-04
GolfRecreation52235010422017-10-20
ShoesApparel2923257702018-10-15
DirectoriesInformation923106192014-04-08
FitnessRecreation822496352018-09-27
FoodShopping1722044972018-09-21
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2221846232018-01-19
ArtistsArts121405862017-12-01
AgricultureBusiness721065742018-09-21
NewsInformation1920928572018-02-01
FinanceBusiness1620885762018-09-27
CollegeLearning1320337072017-12-04
Senior CareHealth1620184692018-09-28
SoccerSports3420177092014-01-25
Sporting GoodsShopping1620115762014-05-21
SportsRecreation1619934922018-04-19
Home & GardenShopping3019666212019-03-02
MoviesEntertainment619104632019-03-10
DancingEntertainment519075922012-05-15
ArchitectureArts1318846312014-04-07
MOBIDirectories118574222011-01-22
ScoutingRecreation2218246212017-12-01
CommunityInformation2818195852018-04-02
TheatreArts617634912017-08-03
InternetBusiness1517546962017-11-02
SpiritualInformation3317464812018-08-06
LawyersLegal416974802018-06-15
LibrariesInformation716823952011-09-07
CraftsArts716736622017-11-11
RunningRecreation1216224732014-06-21
CostumesApparel416184842013-10-11
GalleriesArts315984202014-03-24
EmploymentBusiness915795252018-01-27
PoliticsInformation815554392018-03-15
Office SuppliesShopping515404392013-10-23
Pet StoresShopping915256132017-04-14
PhotographyArts1115104472017-11-20
MarketingBusiness1415055422018-01-26
CalvarySpiritual1514974702012-01-13
PrintingOffice Supplies714924242013-02-15
AnimalAgriculture1414875162018-01-14
Car RentalsAutomotive1414484902018-11-29
ApartmentsReal Estate6114185682018-07-24
FootballSports414184292013-07-28
Health and BeautyShopping814164802019-04-04
Bike ShopsSporting Goods714104372017-12-01
Real EstateBusiness1613925152018-11-08
PizzaDining2313896082018-09-14
Bakeries and DelisDining713604392018-09-14
VisionHealth613577292018-03-06
ResortsLodging1713555152016-03-04
Extended StayLodging813403782018-02-09
GovernmentInformation3513364472018-04-01
JewelryApparel1013207122019-01-24
Political PartiesPolitics513164682017-11-07
ElectronicsOffice Supplies1213144862019-02-20
TelevisionEntertainment1912915002018-08-20
AccountingFinance512884372014-03-12
LegalBusiness312844782012-01-03
LearningInformation1312834902018-03-20
BasketballSports412773952012-11-19
PickleballRecreation1112104092012-04-08
Condos/DevelopmentsReal Estate411724082017-10-14
Hardware StoresHome & Garden1311194512019-03-10
MallsShopping3311065142017-12-13
Rotary ClubsCommunity1110905032016-06-13
JewishSpiritual1910613352012-02-29
Photo BlogsBlogs & Home Pages110584062017-11-05
Auto DealersAutomotive3710345882018-03-21
Moving and StorageBusiness1310205312019-02-08
PhotographersBusiness310153992018-04-15
ToastmastersCommunity1410154342016-07-08
Auto PartsAutomotive99674972019-03-30
Thrift / Swap MeetsShopping79664422018-01-10
EpiscopalSpiritual298664852014-11-30
PreschoolLearning67654242018-04-28
ConstructionBusiness157075092018-08-06
CatholicSpiritual206444582018-04-19
Catholic SchoolsLearning276074462015-10-10
BookstoresShopping45712019-01-04
Food BanksCommunity275642018-01-21
Escape RoomsEntertainment265142017-10-04
Bed and BreakfastLodging84453752016-03-18
Fast FoodsDining264432018-04-02
Blood DonationsHealth84262017-12-11
HospitalsHealth94032018-08-16
KidsCommunity33822018-03-21
DentalHealth4378-26782018-08-01
Grocery StoresFood63152018-09-08
Property ManagementReal Estate63142018-09-22
BanksFinance43062018-07-13
Musical InstrumentsShopping72902017-10-21
Commercial RealtyReal Estate5276-18602018-10-28
LutheranSpiritual162652017-09-18
RV and CampingTravel42542018-08-01
Radio StationsEntertainment122402018-07-24
InsuranceFinance22022018-03-21
CleaningBusiness121682018-08-06
Restaurant SupplyDining3932018-09-21
AntiquesShopping22018-12-25
CoinsAntiques122019-01-24
Grand Total178520567359161 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1785 [3] => 205673 [4] => 59161 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 349 old links which is 16.35% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 196, Page Views: 123601, Average: 630.617
Page Hits Hits111035
In summary: The primary directory has 1785 links in 119 categories with a total of 205,673 views. That is an average of 1,728.34 page views per category or 115.22 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 348 active pages and over 329,274 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.