Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Phoenix Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Phoenix ColorCommunity33028177832018-03-21
ShoppingPhoenix Color43506313272018-06-29
ArtsPhoenix Color1735486812018-01-17
BusinessPhoenix Color4333979172018-09-24
HalloweenEntertainment2229015192014-09-30
EntertainmentPhoenix Color2726526352018-06-01
DiningEntertainment7426456462018-10-11
AutomotiveBusiness1925845342018-07-23
RecreationPhoenix Color2125755482018-08-01
Blogs & Home PagesInformation2824585932018-06-01
ApparelShopping4224528042018-11-23
InformationPhoenix Color1924125652018-04-16
TravelPhoenix Color1123755442018-09-24
MusicArts1123464732018-01-21
HealthPhoenix Color3723436692018-06-19
CyclingRecreation1523276062013-12-25
LodgingTravel1922945192016-05-16
AuctionsShopping1222597092017-12-04
DirectoriesInformation922185272014-04-08
ShoesApparel2922156602018-10-15
FitnessRecreation821525382018-09-27
FoodShopping1721354282018-09-21
GolfRecreation5221318232017-10-20
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2220955342018-01-19
ArtistsArts120675132017-12-01
AgricultureBusiness720345022018-09-21
FinanceBusiness1820135012018-09-27
Senior CareHealth1619554062018-09-28
CollegeLearning1319526262017-12-04
Sporting GoodsShopping1619405052014-05-21
SoccerSports3419376292014-01-25
SportsRecreation1619204192018-04-19
NewsInformation1918996642018-02-01
Home & GardenShopping2718845392018-08-06
MoviesEntertainment518564092012-05-31
DancingEntertainment518315162012-05-15
MOBIDirectories118013662011-01-22
ArchitectureArts1318015482014-04-07
CommunityInformation2817355012018-04-02
ScoutingRecreation2217305272017-12-01
TheatreArts616974252017-08-03
SpiritualInformation3316744092018-08-06
InternetBusiness1516746162017-11-02
LibrariesInformation716353482011-09-07
LawyersLegal416344172018-06-15
CraftsArts715795682017-11-11
RunningRecreation1215614122014-06-21
CostumesApparel415564222013-10-11
GalleriesArts315453672014-03-24
EmploymentBusiness915164622018-01-27
PoliticsInformation814993832018-03-15
Office SuppliesShopping514783772013-10-23
Pet StoresShopping914585462017-04-14
PhotographyArts1114553922017-11-20
CalvarySpiritual1514464192012-01-13
PrintingOffice Supplies714313632013-02-15
AnimalAgriculture1414234522018-01-14
MarketingBusiness1414214582018-01-26
Car RentalsAutomotive1413814232018-11-29
FootballSports413653762013-07-28
Bike ShopsSporting Goods813543812017-12-01
Health and BeautyShopping713474112018-01-20
ApartmentsReal Estate6113364862018-07-24
Real EstateBusiness1613274502018-11-08
PizzaDining2313195382018-09-14
Bakeries and DelisDining713073862018-09-14
ResortsLodging1713014612016-03-04
Extended StayLodging812873252018-02-09
GovernmentInformation3512833942018-04-01
Political PartiesPolitics512574092017-11-07
ElectronicsOffice Supplies1112454172018-09-08
AccountingFinance512323812014-03-12
TelevisionEntertainment1912324412018-08-20
BasketballSports412293472012-11-19
LegalBusiness312284222012-01-03
LearningInformation1312144212018-03-20
VisionHealth611815532018-03-06
JewelryApparel911795712018-06-01
PickleballRecreation1111583572012-04-08
Condos/DevelopmentsReal Estate411183542017-10-14
Hardware StoresHome & Garden1210603922018-04-03
MallsShopping3310374452017-12-13
Rotary ClubsCommunity1110194322016-06-13
JewishSpiritual1910132872012-02-29
Photo BlogsBlogs & Home Pages110053532017-11-05
ToastmastersCommunity149573762016-07-08
PhotographersBusiness39563402018-04-15
Moving and StorageBusiness119374482018-08-01
Thrift / Swap MeetsShopping79143902018-01-10
Auto PartsAutomotive89034332018-04-28
Auto DealersAutomotive378604142018-03-21
EpiscopalSpiritual298064252014-11-30
PreschoolLearning67203792018-04-28
ConstructionBusiness156474492018-08-06
CatholicSpiritual205823962018-04-19
Catholic SchoolsLearning275503892015-10-10
BookstoresShopping35112016-07-04
Food BanksCommunity274862018-01-21
Escape RoomsEntertainment264072017-10-04
Bed and BreakfastLodging83893192016-03-18
Fast FoodsDining263562018-04-02
Blood DonationsHealth83292017-12-11
KidsCommunity33182018-03-21
HospitalsHealth93102018-08-16
DentalHealth4289-27672018-08-01
Grocery StoresFood62522018-09-08
BanksFinance42522018-07-13
Property ManagementReal Estate62412018-09-22
Musical InstrumentsShopping72352017-10-21
Commercial RealtyReal Estate5218-19182018-10-28
LutheranSpiritual162152017-09-18
RV and CampingTravel41862018-08-01
Radio StationsEntertainment121772018-07-24
InsuranceFinance21472018-03-21
CleaningBusiness121102018-08-06
Restaurant SupplyDining3462018-09-21
Grand Total175819521549875 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1758 [3] => 195215 [4] => 49875 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 347 old links which is 16.48% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 187, Page Views: 108376, Average: 579.551
Page Hits Hits93225
In summary: The primary directory has 1758 links in 117 categories with a total of 195,215 views. That is an average of 1,668.50 page views per category or 111.04 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 337 active pages and over 303,591 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.